South facing, buildable lot on the canal just off of the Deschutes River. An owners park on the river and a community boat launch are only about a block away. A well is in place. Build ready. This neighborhood is tucked between Sunriver and Caldera Springs Resorts, the Deschutes River and the National Forest.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$219,995
17191 Island Loop Way, Bend, OR 97707
--beds
0baths
0.57Acres
Residential Lots, Land
Built in ----
0.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
South facing
- 72 days |
- 345 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RE/MAX Key Properties 541-728-0033
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216795
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 116756
- Zoning description: RR10
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Deschutes River Recreation Homesites
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $368
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 72 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,838/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $219,995-4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,995+53.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $150,000-18.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Pending sale | $185,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Price change | $185,000-6.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $198,000-18.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Listing removed | $242,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Price change | $242,500-2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $247,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Pending sale | $247,500 |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $247,500+153.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Sold | $97,750-10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Pending sale | $109,000 |
Source: Sunriver Realty #202001505 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $109,000-5.2% |
Source: Sunriver Realty #202001505 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2019 | Listing removed | $115,000 |
Source: Sunriver Realty #201901105 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Price change | $115,000-8% |
Source: Sunriver Realty #201901105 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000 |
Source: Sunriver Realty #201901105 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Three Rivers