For sale
$253,000
172 Jesse King Rd, Advance, NC 27006
3beds
1,758sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2006
0.93 Acres Lot
$247,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 2,011 |
- 76 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Grace Cunningham 704-929-5726,
RE/MAX Properties Plus, Inc
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218726
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Features
- Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,758
- Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,758
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Garage, Attached Carport, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: B700000041
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Foreclosure/REO/Bank
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $241,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,664
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$247,100
$235,000 - $259,000
$1,980/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $253,000+12% |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Sold | $225,800$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 +22.6% | $241,600 +37.6% |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $175,550 |
| 2023 | $1,357 -0.6% | $175,550 |
| 2022 | $1,366 +0.6% | $175,550 |
| 2021 | $1,357 +113.8% | $175,550 +9% |
| 2020 | $635 -99.5% | $161,090 |
| 2019 | $125,328 +9900% | $161,090 |
| 2018 | $1,253 +103.4% | $161,090 |
| 2017 | $616 | $161,090 +0.4% |
| 2016 | $616 | $160,450 |
| 2015 | $616 | $160,450 |
| 2014 | $616 | $160,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,450 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $163,320 +0% |
| 2011 | -- | $163,280 |
| 2010 | -- | $163,280 |
| 2009 | -- | $163,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27006