Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    172 Memory Ln, Madison, MS 39110

    3beds
    1,525sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $268,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,800

    $242,000 - $298,000

    $2,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Improvement!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home that features a split floor plan located in the subdivision within the community of Lake Caroline. Enjoy the private patio with lots of yard space in an ideal location, while neighborhood amenities include lakes, a pool, playgrounds and parks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendi Tate 769-216-9797,

    Monk and Company

    Bought with:

    Liston Sage, S50099

    Hopper Properties

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4132923

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,525
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081f243360000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 semi-annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4132923 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Pending sale$285,000$187/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4132923 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$285,000-1.7%$187/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4132923 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for sale$290,000$190/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4132923 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,575 -8.7%$16,801
    2023$1,725 $16,801
    2022$1,725 +5.5%$16,801 +3.5%
    2021$1,635 $16,240
    2020$1,635 +10.2%$16,240 +0.1%
    2019$1,484 +11.2%$16,229
    2018$1,334 $16,229 +1.4%
    2017$1,334 +1.7%$16,005
    2016$1,311 $16,005
    2015$1,311 +5.1%$16,005
    2014$1,247 $16,005
    2013-- --
    2012-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39110