Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $379,800

    172 Petersburg Rd, Lititz, PA 17543

    4beds
    1,562sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $379,800 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,800

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will love this location in Manheim Twp-directly across the street from Neffsville Park. This 4 bedroom 2 full bath split level home is in move in condition. 1 bedroom and a full bath on the daylight lower level and 3 bedrooms and a full bath on the upper level. Large eat in kitchen that walks out to a private deck. Extra large 2 car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,562 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 480

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3909450500000

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• AttachedGarageYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 2.5
    • HeatingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Metal Siding
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 480
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: MANHEIM TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3362.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA174636 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Sold$260,000-1%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2021Pending sale$262,500+5%$168/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA174636 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listing removed$249,900-4.8%$160/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #PALA174636 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Pending sale$262,500+5%$168/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA174636 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listed for sale$249,900$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA174636 Report a problem
    12/26/2020Pending sale$249,900$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA174636 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$249,900+45.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elite #PALA174636 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Sold$172,000+17%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2014Sold$147,000$94/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/7/2014Price change$147,000-1.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Lancaster - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Engle and Hambright #224471 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Listed for sale$149,000$95/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors - Engle & Hambright #224471 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,641 +2.5%$164,100
    2024$3,551 +2.7%$164,100
    2023$3,458 +1.7%$164,100
    2022$3,400 $164,100
    2021$3,400 +318.9%$164,100
    2020$812 -75.3%$164,100
    2019$3,292 +305.6%$164,100
    2018$812 -75%$164,100 +28.5%
    2017$3,249 +0%$127,700
    2016$3,249 +43%$127,700
    2015$2,272 $127,700
    2014$2,272 $127,700
    2013-- $127,700
    2012-- $127,700
    2011-- $127,700
    2010-- $127,700
    2009-- $127,700
    2007-- $127,700
    2006-- $127,700
    2005-- $127,700 +17.3%
    2004-- $108,900
    2003-- $108,900
    2002-- $108,900
    2000-- $108,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543