Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $275,000

    172 Soderena Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    4beds
    2,688sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    20.2 Acres Lot
    $276,400 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceFruit treesLarge flex spaceFenced vegetable gardenWalk-out lower levelTwo powered storage shedsNewer roof
    The home you’ve been waiting for! This 2688 sq ft retreat features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths set on 20 serene, wooded acres. The main floor boasts a vaulted great room with sunrise views, a custom kitchen with black stainless appliances, a wood-paneled office, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Downstairs, the walk-out lower level offers a large flex space, a workshop, and a cozy gas fireplace. Outside, enjoy a private wildlife habitat with mossy walking trails, fruit trees, berry bushes, and a fenced vegetable garden. Complete with a newer roof, two powered storage sheds, and a circle driveway, this property perfectly blends modern comfort with nature.
    22 days
    |
    1,319
    |
    95
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    STEPHEN REMONDINI 906-284-0341,

    STEPHENS REAL ESTATE 906-265-7325

    Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 216775MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12x14
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12x27
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Office
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Multiple
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,688
      • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      • Finished area below ground: 1,344

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
      • Exterior features: Garden, Shed
      • Frontage length: 0,0
      Lot
      • Size: 20.2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00226204625
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Crystal Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $102/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $83,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,558
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $276,400

        $263,000 - $290,000

        $2,026/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$275,000$102/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50206112 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$275,000$102/sqft
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50206112 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,558 +9.7%$83,200
        2024$1,420 +4.9%$83,200 +25.5%
        2023$1,354 +3.3%$66,300 +22.1%
        2022$1,311 $54,300 -1.8%
        2021-- $55,300
        2020-- $55,300 +0.4%
        2019-- $55,100 +7%
        2017-- $51,500 +5.7%
        2016-- $48,700 +14.3%
        2015-- $42,600 -11.1%
        2014-- $47,900
        2013-- $47,900
        2012-- $47,900
        2011-- $47,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49920

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable