Oversized 0.31 vacant lot located in the heart of Riviera Beach. The lot has the potential to be split into two lots. close to the Port of Palm Beach.
Lot/land
$249,000
172 W 16th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
--beds
--baths
0.31Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 362 days |
- 68 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nydia Pino 954-804-4971,
Realty ONE Group Innovation,
Toni Nichole Hanlon 561-385-3150,
Realty ONE Group Innovation
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11093718
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: City Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 56434233040010210
- Zoning: RM-15(
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $108,875
- Annual tax amount: $1,168
- Date on market: 5/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 362 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,884/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000+611.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Sold | $35,000+18.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/1999 | Sold | $29,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,168 +16.8% | $33,674 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,000 +8.3% | $30,613 +10% |
| 2022 | $923 +54.6% | $27,830 +10% |
| 2021 | $597 -11.9% | $25,300 +10% |
| 2020 | $678 +5.8% | $23,000 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $640 | $21,000 +49.8% |
| 2018 | $640 +265.9% | $14,022 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $175 +1.7% | $13,734 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $172 +1.2% | $13,452 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $170 -2.9% | $13,358 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $175 +0.6% | $13,252 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $174 | $13,056 +1.3% |
| 2012 | $174 | $12,891 -38.1% |
| 2011 | $174 -46.9% | $20,829 -34% |
| 2010 | $327 -16.5% | $31,536 -10.1% |
| 2009 | $392 +3.5% | $35,062 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $379 +17.2% | $35,027 +3% |
| 2007 | $323 +1.1% | $34,007 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $320 | $33,178 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,212 +3% |
| 2004 | $119 +14.4% | $31,274 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -55% | $30,691 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $231 +4.5% | $29,972 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $221 +110.7% | $29,500 +28.3% |
| 2000 | $105 -84.5% | $23,000 -14.7% |
| 1999 | $676 | $26,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Inlet Grove