Skip main navigation
Sold for $901,000
  • $901,000

    1720 Aidenn Lair Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

    5beds
    3,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $905,300 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $4,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $905,300

    $851,000 - $960,000

    $4,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the community of Aidenn Lair! Enter through the Italian-tiled center hall of this lovely expanded two-story colonial. The living room to the left and the dining room to the right are replete with hardwood floors, while recessed lighting can be found throughout the first floor. A gas fireplace and ceiling beams make the living room a cozy space for everyday living or hosting guests. A beautiful picture window fills the inviting dining room with natural light. Step into the eat-in kitchen with floor to ceiling cabinetry, tiled backsplash, granite countertops, and a spacious pantry. The kitchen opens to the den featuring another large picture window overlooking the fenced-in yard with a patio space perfect for outdoor entertaining. The den also has access to the first floor powder room and laundry room with abundant built-in cabinetry. Just past the den is a sizable office with room for two work spaces and an exit to the two-car garage. The second floor hosts five bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The beautiful sun-filled primary bedroom contains oversized windows pouring in light with unobstructed views of scenic Aidenn Lair Woods. The primary bathroom is your own oasis with double vanity quartz countertop, heated jetted tub, and expansive walk-in glass shower. Two closets complete this primary suite. The second bedroom enjoys its own en suite bathroom with shower. The three other nicely sized bedrooms all have great closet space and share a hall bathroom with cultured marble countertops and bathtub. Head down to the finished, carpeted lower level, which provides exceptional versatility. It currently serves three functions including a gym area, play area, and craft area, and still contains ample storage for utilities, etc. And enjoy peace of mind with a whole house back up generator. This property backs up to Aidenn Lair Woods, with Aidenn Lair Park up the street, Jarrettown Elementary School within walking distance, and minutes to George's Market in Dreshertown Plaza, plus easy access to major highways including I-276 and Route 309. Schedule your private showing today to experience the space, setting, and comfort of this well-rounded home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Kursman 610-453-6189,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    Bought with:

    Lindsay Neuman, RS342704

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2166684MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,488
    • Total interior livable area: 3,488 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,488
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 540000058005
    • Zoning: A-1
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$901,000+8.7%$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166684 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$829,000$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166684 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$829,000$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166684 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$829,000+276.8%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166684 Report a problem
    3/31/1994Sold$220,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,661 +2.9%$255,090
    2024$12,299 $255,090
    2023$12,299 +3.5%$255,090
    2022$11,884 +2.9%$255,090
    2021$11,548 +2.3%$255,090
    2020$11,289 +2%$255,090
    2019$11,064 +2%$255,090
    2018$10,849 +2.7%$255,090
    2017$10,562 +2.5%$255,090
    2016$10,303 +3.3%$255,090
    2015$9,977 +2.6%$255,090
    2014$9,723 +2.6%$255,090
    2013$9,481 +4.1%$255,090
    2012$9,107 +5.3%$255,090
    2011$8,650 +9.6%$255,090
    2010$7,889 +3.7%$255,090
    2009$7,607 +7.5%$255,090
    2008$7,078 +16.1%--
    2007$6,099 +4.8%--
    2006$5,821 +4.3%--
    2005$5,581 +7.6%--
    2004$5,188 +4.5%--
    2003$4,965 +6.1%--
    2002$4,678 +4.8%--
    2000$4,462 +0.7%--
    1999$4,429 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19025