Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    1720 Millgate Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    3beds
    1,051sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New paint
    This bright, cheerful home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, washer/dryer hook-ups, and a carport with attached storage shed. New paint, flooring, lighting, roof and numerous other things. No smoking. Rent is $1800, deposit is $1800, application fee is $35 per adult. Owner pays for garbage and recycle pick up. Tenant responsible for all other utilities.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,051 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21039900290000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Louisville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,800+38.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2017Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Nice Houses Report a problem
    5/30/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Nice Houses Report a problem
    1/18/2011Sold$55,000-17.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listed for sale$67,000$64/sqft
    Source: Semonin Realtors #1290104 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lyndon