Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $436,000

    1720 Oldfield Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95401

    3beds
    1,218sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $447,800 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $2,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,800

    $425,000 - $470,000

    $2,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the charm of this immaculate, move-in-ready end unit townhouse, ideally positioned to overlook a lush green common area and a nearby pool. This delightful home features a wood-burning fireplace with an insert, perfect for cozy evenings. The updated interior includes laminate flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and a modern kitchen equipped with a newer stainless steel gas stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The primary bathroom has been enhanced with a stylish vanity and tiled floors. Additional conveniences include an enclosed patio with direct access to your designated parking spot, a detached one-car garage, and in-unit laundry including a washer and dryer. Enjoy proximity to Oliver's Market, a local favorite in Sonoma County, adding to the appeal of this appealing townhouse. Come tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hiraeth Homes DRE #01991862 707-484-9869,

    W Real Estate 707-591-0570

    Bought with:

    Carmen Cervantes, DRE #01259617

    NextHome Wine Country Premier

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 324030009MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,218
    • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1,006 sqft
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 146150051000
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $432 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Pool
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Roof, Water
    • Association name: Woodgate Glen - Focus RE Management
    • Association phone: 707-544-9443

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2024Sold$436,000+1.6%$358/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324030009 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$429,000$352/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324030009 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Contingent$429,000$352/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324030009 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$429,000+13.9%$352/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324030009 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$376,500+0.4%$309/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$375,000$308/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #22010084 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for sale$375,000+6.8%$308/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #22010084 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: ALLIANCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$2,395-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: ALLIANCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    2/7/2019Price change$2,450-2%$2/sqft
    Source: ALLIANCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listed for rent$2,500+8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: ALLIANCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Pacific Properties - Property # 334069 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Price change$2,295-2.3%$2/sqft
    5/15/2017Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Pacific Properties Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$351,000+3.8%$288/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #21707403 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Pending sale$338,000$278/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Petaluma #21707403 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for sale$338,000-13.1%$278/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Br #21707403 Report a problem
    8/16/2005Sold$389,000+44.1%$319/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2003Sold$270,000$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,242 +12.5%$444,720 +10.2%
    2024$4,660 +1.6%$403,682 +2%
    2023$4,585 +4.2%$395,767 +2%
    2022$4,399 +1.8%$388,007 +2%
    2021$4,320 +1.4%$380,400 +2.1%
    2020$4,259 +0.9%$372,483 +2%
    2019$4,221 +0.7%$365,180 +2%
    2018$4,191 +22.1%$358,020 +22.2%
    2017$3,432 +10.6%$293,000 +11.8%
    2016$3,102 +7.9%$262,000 +6.1%
    2015$2,875 +54.7%$247,000 +52.5%
    2014$1,858 -98.7%$162,000 +28.1%
    2013$145,254 $126,500 -3.4%
    2012-- $131,000
    2011-- $131,000 -13.2%
    2010-- $151,000 -3.7%
    2009-- $156,750 -39.7%
    2008-- $260,000 -30.9%
    2007-- $376,380 +2%
    2006-- $369,000 +34%
    2005-- $275,400 +2%
    2004-- $270,000 +68.2%
    2003-- $160,549 +2%
    2002-- $157,402 +2%
    2001-- $154,316 +2%
    2000-- $151,291

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95401