Spacious home, completely remodeled, 4 bedrooms, 2 beautiful bathrooms, 2 living rooms, modern kitchen with plenty of cabinets, 2-car garage, fireplace, large lot. Close to shops, freeways, and schools.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Hope Realty Services Inc.
Price cut: $25K (5/8)
$424,999
1720 Sweetbrier St, Palmdale, CA 93550
4beds
1,631sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
6,517 Square Feet Lot
$428,400 Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large lotCompletely remodeledSpacious home
- 51 days |
- 894 |
- 97 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Maria Machado DRE #01199561 818-489-2621,
Hope Realty Services Inc.,
Carmen Garcia DRE #00972549,
Hope Realty Services Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26062902
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Den
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,517 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3015025014
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $106,751
- Annual tax amount: $2,541
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 51 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$428,400
$407,000 - $450,000
$2,879/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $424,999$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $424,999-5.6%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $449,999-4.1%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,000+451.8%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2012 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Hope Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Hope Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2012 | Sold | $85,000-0.6%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2011 | Price change | $85,500-1.2%$52/sqft |
Source: Homepath #1108885 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2011 | Pending sale | $86,500$53/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #1108885 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2011 | Price change | $86,500-9.8%$53/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #1108885 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Pending sale | $95,900$59/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #1108885 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2011 | Price change | $95,900-10.3%$59/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #1108885 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $106,900+50.1%$66/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2011 | Sold | $71,200+137.3%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/1998 | Sold | $30,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 +9.1% | $106,751 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,330 +0.7% | $104,659 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,315 +3.4% | $102,608 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,238 +2.7% | $100,597 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,180 +1.5% | $98,625 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $97,614 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,148 +2.4% | $95,701 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $93,825 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,098 +1.3% | $91,987 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,072 +5.2% | $90,185 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,969 +1.9% | $88,832 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $87,092 +2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $84,864 +4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $80,999 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $80,395 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $80,587 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $79,008 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $77,459 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,942 |
| 2005 | -- | $75,942 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $72,995 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,658 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,254 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $67,527 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93550