Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $401,200

    1721 S Calhoun Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151

    3beds
    1,644sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $401,200 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,200

    $381,000 - $425,000

    $2,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Refreshed New Berlin colonial. You'll delight in the updated kitchen with new cabinetry, decorative glass tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, premium hardware and countertops (2019). Second floor bath remodeled with new vanity, flooring, lighting, shower stall and plumbing fixtures (2019). Original hardwood floors in living, dining & bonus rooms (HWF under carpet in den). New flooring in kitchen and bedrooms 2 & 3. A/C unit replaced (2019). Large fenced yard with oversized storage shed. Close by to Buena Park. Easy access to I94, Brookfield Square, restaurants, entertainment and area conveniences. Welcome home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Drive
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: NBC1165011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Berlin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Block
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Low Maintenance Trim
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Drive
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2021Sold$259,901+4%$158/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1746391 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Pending sale$250,000$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1746391 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$250,000+25%$152/sqft
    Source: Metro MLS #1746391 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Sold$200,000-3.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2017Price change$207,500-1.1%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1535167 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Price change$209,900-1.4%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1535167 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Price change$212,900-3.2%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1535167 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$219,900$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1535167 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,087 +5.1%$283,700 +42.5%
    2023$2,936 -3.9%$199,100
    2022$3,055 +13.4%$199,100
    2021$2,693 -2%$199,100
    2020$2,747 -2.4%$199,100
    2019$2,814 -19.7%$199,100
    2018$3,505 +5.9%$199,100 +16.2%
    2017$3,310 +13.8%$171,400
    2015$2,908 +0.2%$171,400 +5.4%
    2014$2,903 0%$162,600
    2013$2,904 $162,600
    2012-- $162,600 -8.9%
    2011-- $178,500
    2010$2,892 $178,500
    2009-- $178,500 +4.7%
    2008-- $170,500
    2006-- $170,500
    2005-- $170,500 +21.6%
    2004-- $140,200
    2003-- $140,200
    2002-- $140,200 +8.9%
    2001-- $128,800
    2000-- $128,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenfield Avenue