17210 E Foothills Rd, Spokane, WA 99217
Home value
$797,800
$742,000 - $862,000
$3,938/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,749/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,749/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Montgomery Main:509-919-2999,
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1990 Square Feet
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 1440 Square Feet
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Insert, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,656
- Total interior livable area: 4,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5.60 Acres
- Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Secluded, Hillside, Horses Allowed
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 56062.9023
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Spokane
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA/RD
- Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2025 | Sold | $799,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Pending sale | $799,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000+45.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Sold | $550,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2020 | Pending sale | $550,000$118/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Spokane #202011385 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $550,000$118/sqft |
| 1/3/2020 | Listing removed | $550,000$118/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Spokane #201922846 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$118/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Spokane - Main #201922846 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Price change | $575,000-4%$123/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Spokane #201916746 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Price change | $599,000-0.2%$129/sqft |
| 5/24/2019 | Price change | $600,000+5.4%$129/sqft |
| 5/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $569,000+92.9%$122/sqft |
Source: Rocket Homes Real Estate LLC #201915505 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Windermere Lease Source Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Price change | $3,000-3.2%$1/sqft |
| 5/24/2018 | Price change | $3,100-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Price change | $3,195-8.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,495$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2013 | Sold | $294,900-21.4%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2009 | Listing removed | $375,000$81/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates #29026957 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $375,000+65.9%$81/sqft |
| 2/7/2005 | Sold | $226,000+3.2%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/1996 | Sold | $219,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,419 +4.4% | $716,840 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $6,146 -4.3% | $716,100 |
| 2022 | $6,423 +7.4% | $716,100 +24.8% |
| 2021 | $5,981 +25% | $574,010 +45.4% |
| 2020 | $4,784 +4.9% | $394,880 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $376,970 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $4,560 -4.1% | $366,900 +8% |
| 2017 | $4,757 +8.9% | $339,600 +7.2% |
| 2016 | $4,370 +13.7% | $316,800 +8.6% |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $291,600 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $295,760 |
| 2013 | $3,843 -9.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $4,244 +1.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $4,189 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Foothills