Beautiful custom-built home on a flat 10-acre lot offering luxury country living with modern finishes. Open-concept design with high ceilings, smooth wall finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. Features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private office, and an upstairs playroom or media room with a full bath. The kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, a hidden pantry, pull-out shelving, built-in beverage refrigerator, and quartz countertops. The primary suite offers high ceilings, a chandelier, and a spa-like bath with freestanding tub and walk-in shower, Enjoy total privacy with no nearby neighbors, a covered patio, and plenty of room to add a pool, guest home or workshop. Ample space for RVs, boats, and larger vehicles.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/18)
$775,000
17216 Lund Carlson Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
3beds
2,515sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
10.11 Acres Lot
$763,000 Zestimate®
$308/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesHigh ceilingsAbundant natural light throughoutSmooth wall finishesPrivate officePull-out shelvingQuartz countertops
- 140 days |
- 556 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sonya Arellano (512) 800-0507,
Ideal Realty (512) 800-0507,
Marisol Giron (512) 800-0507,
Ideal Realty
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 7149225
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Quartz Counters, Full Bath, Soaking Tub, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Open to Family Room, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Gas Oven, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Chandelier, Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Entrance Foyer, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Display Window(s), Screens
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,515 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Gutters Full, Lighting, No Exterior Steps
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hill Country, Pasture, Rural
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10.11 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Farm, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17216 Lund Carlson
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $308/sqft
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$763,000
$725,000 - $801,000
$3,215/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $775,000-3.1%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $800,000-8.6%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $875,000-12.4%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $999,000+8%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | $924,900$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $924,900-2.6%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Price change | $949,900-5%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Price change | $999,900-2.9%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Price change | $1,030,000-5.5%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,090,000$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2023 | Price change | $1,090,000-6%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,160,000$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78621