Skip main navigation
Sold for $307,500
  • $307,500

    1722 Arona Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $333,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,600

    $317,000 - $350,000

    $1,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the Hempfield School District. Step inside the inviting entry to find a warm and functional layout featuring a solid cherry kitchen perfect for any cook. The spacious family room with cozy fireplace is ideal for relaxing evenings, while the enclosed sunroom offers year-round enjoyment and plenty of natural light. Three comfortable bedrooms provide ample space, and the home’s 1.5 baths ensure convenience for daily living. Outside, enjoy a large backyard—perfect for entertaining, play, or gardening—along with a two-car garage for parking and storage. This property blends comfort, character, and practicality in an ideal Irwin location close to schools, shopping, and major routes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Gill 724-864-5916,

    CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Adam Slivka

    CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1722486MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14x17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x20
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family/Living/Great Room

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.6657
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5012150143

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Multi-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Irwin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$307,500-10.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1722486 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$345,000
    Source: WPMLS #1722486 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$345,000
    Source: WPMLS #1722486 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$345,000-4.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1722486 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$359,900-7.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1722486 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$389,900
    Source: WPMLS #1722486 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,315 +10.9%$27,120
    2023$2,990 +2.1%$27,120
    2022$2,928 0%$27,120
    2021$2,928 +0.5%$27,120
    2020$2,914 $27,120
    2019$2,914 +1.2%$27,120
    2018$2,880 +2.4%$27,120
    2017$2,813 +5.2%$27,120
    2016$2,674 $27,120
    2015$2,674 +1.5%$27,120
    2014$2,634 +1.6%$27,120
    2013$2,593 +1.6%$27,120
    2012$2,553 $27,120
    2011$2,553 $27,120
    2010$2,553 $27,120
    2009$2,553 $27,120
    2008$2,553 +1.8%$27,120
    2007$2,507 +1.4%$27,120
    2006$2,473 +0.7%$27,120
    2005$2,457 +8.3%$27,120
    2004$2,268 +12.1%$27,120
    2003$2,024 +5.6%$27,120
    2002$1,917 +5.5%$27,120
    2000$1,817 $27,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15642