1722 Cherokee Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Home value
$410,300
$357,000 - $472,000
$2,591/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,591/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,591/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$65/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$65/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JEFFREY D KRANTZ (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
LAURA SIMMONS MARKWAY, PC 573-280-5803,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
LYNDA BROWN, 2006009031
Lake Ozark Realty & Rentals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Furnished, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,616 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Open, Parking Available, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Covered Patio, Deck, Enclosed Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Dimensions: 147 x 115
Details
- Parcel number: 00101502100000001032002
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured, Basement
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2005
- Major remodel year: 2019
- Region: Lake Ozark
- Subdivision: Horseshoe Bend # 9
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $65 monthly
- Services included: Sewer
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3569055 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Pending sale | $400,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listing removed | $400,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Pending sale | $400,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $400,000+45.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3537917 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2021 | Pending sale | $275,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Contingent | $275,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $275,000+37.6%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2015 | Listing removed | $199,900$76/sqft |
Source: Lake of the Ozarks Real Estate Partners LLC #3104028 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Price change | $199,900-4.4%$76/sqft |
| 11/11/2014 | Price change | $209,000-4.6%$80/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2014 | Price change | $219,000-4.4%$84/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2014 | Price change | $229,000-4.2%$88/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Price change | $239,000-4%$91/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2014 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$95/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Price change | $259,000-3.7%$99/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Price change | $269,000-3.6%$103/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2014 | Price change | $279,000-3.5%$107/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2014 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$110/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $299,000$114/sqft |
Source: The Villages Realty #3102683 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 -3.7% | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $1,694 +2.8% | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $30,840 |
| 2022 | $1,648 +0% | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $1,647 -0.7% | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $1,659 +0.3% | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $1,654 -0.5% | $30,840 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $1,661 +10.3% | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $1,507 +2% | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $1,477 +4.9% | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $30,840 |
| 2013 | $1,409 | $30,840 +0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,580 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,570 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,570 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,570 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65049