1722 Crownover Rd, Houston, TX 77080
Home value
$515,300
$490,000 - $541,000
$2,507/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0772810010013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Houston
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Bed Room Description: All Bedrooms Down
- Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections, Gas Dryer Connections
- Cool System: Central Electric
- Energy: Ceiling Fans
- Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
- Foundation: Slab
- Interior: Breakfast Bar, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Alarm System - Owned
- Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
- Floors: Tile, Wood
- Garage Desc: Attached Garage
- Heat System: Central Gas
- Location: 41 - Houston
- Maint Fee Pay Schedule: Annually
- Room Description: 1 Living Area, Breakfast Room
- Range Type: Gas Range
- Oven Type: Gas Oven, Freestanding Oven
- Roof: Composition
- Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
- Sq Ft Source: Appraisal District
- Lot Desciption: Subdivision Lot
- Geo Market Area: Spring Branch
- Street Surface: Concrete
- Laundry Location: Utility Rm In Garage
- Siding: Brick & Wood
- Garage Carport: Auto Garage Door Opener
- Style: Ranch
- Front Door Faces: West
- New Construction: 0
- Section Num: 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $519,000$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,000+62.2%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2017 | Listing removed | $320,000$186/sqft |
Source: Marilyn Arendt Properties #92449246 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Pending sale | $320,000$186/sqft |
| 9/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $320,000$186/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 +17.5% | $425,158 +15.4% |
| 2024 | $4,154 +5.6% | $368,326 -1.3% |
| 2023 | $3,935 -1.4% | $373,280 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $373,280 +8.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $343,115 |
| 2020 | $4,001 +22% | $343,115 +23.9% |
| 2019 | $3,280 -27.7% | $276,896 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $276,896 +11.3% |
| 2017 | $4,535 +10.8% | $248,750 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $4,094 +16.1% | $248,000 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $241,033 +18.3% |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $203,800 +20.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $169,000 +16.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $145,000 -14.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $168,807 +26.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $133,320 +3.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $128,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $128,600 +7.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $119,900 -1.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $121,300 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $110,300 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $100,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Spring Branch Central