Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    1722 Nashville Rd, Rochester Mills, PA 15771

    3beds
    --sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1889
    47.3 Acres Lot
    $359,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,600

    $288,000 - $428,000

    $1,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    47 Acre Farmette in Indiana County. The Older Farmhouse overlooks a pond full of Fish and Waterfowl. The Pasture gives the livestock room to roam. A Stable, Riding Arena, and Bank Barn are Present. Everything needs some TLC to make it perfect. FREE GAS per the exising Lease, and the Woodlands are added Benefits.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donald Powell 814-938-3031,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Donald Powell, AB068496

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1597766MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 47.30 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1900210500000
    • Zoning: NONE
    • Zoning description: NONE

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1889

DateEventPrice
    8/16/2023Sold$340,000-8.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1597766 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Pending sale$370,000
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1597766 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Contingent$370,000
    Source: WPMLS #1597766 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$370,000-6.3%
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #08-8447 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$395,000
    Source: WPMLS #1597766 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,603 +2.6%$280,200
    2024$5,463 +7.1%$280,200
    2023$5,101 +1.9%$280,200
    2022$5,007 +0%$280,200
    2021$5,007 +2.6%$280,200
    2020$4,878 +2.8%$280,200
    2019$4,743 +0.3%$280,200
    2018$4,729 +27.3%$280,200
    2017$3,716 $280,200
    2016-- $280,200 +919.3%
    2015-- $27,490
    2014-- $27,490
    2013-- $27,490
    2012-- $27,490
    2011-- $27,490
    2010-- $27,490
    2009-- $27,490
    2008-- $27,490
    2007-- $27,490
    2006-- $27,490 +42.9%
    2005-- $19,240
    2004-- $19,240
    2003-- $19,240
    2002-- $19,240
    2000-- $19,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15771