Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $636,900

    1722 Oakton St, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    4beds
    2,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    7,230 Square Feet Lot
    $636,900 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $4,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $636,900

    $586,000 - $694,000

    $4,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2152 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1722 Oakton St, Park Ridge, IL 60068.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,230 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0922413047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Carpet
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Recreation Rm
    • Other Information: Commuter Bus
    • Basement: Finished
    • Bath Amenities: Double Sink
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Basement
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • 4th Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes, Blinds
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes, Blinds
    • Age: 51-60 Years
    • Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes
    • 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Addtl Room 1 Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks
    • 4th Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes, Blinds
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: Recreation Room
    • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Fireplace Location: Living Room
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Lot Dimensions: 63 X 116
    • Exterior Property Features: Deck
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Basement (Y/N): Full
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Additional Media Type 1: 3D Tour
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Parcel Identification Number: 09224130470000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2022Sold$405,000+15.7%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2020Sold$350,000-5.1%$163/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10689097 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Pending sale$369,000$171/sqft
    Source: daprile properties #10689097 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Price change$369,000-5.1%$171/sqft
    Source: daprile properties #10689097 Report a problem
    3/1/2020Pending sale$389,000$181/sqft
    Source: daprile properties #10643469 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$389,000+17%$181/sqft
    Source: daprile properties #10643469 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Sold$332,500-0.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$334,900-6.7%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties Northwest #09327543 Report a problem
    8/28/2016Price change$359,000-4.2%$167/sqft
    8/2/2016Price change$374,900-10.5%$174/sqft
    7/18/2016Price change$419,000+4.8%$195/sqft
    6/6/2016Price change$399,900-4.6%$186/sqft
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$419,000$195/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$11,399 +4.4%$42,000
    2022$10,923 +17%$42,000 +36.9%
    2021$9,334 +15.8%$30,690
    2020$8,058 +0.8%$30,690 -10%
    2019$7,994 -28.2%$34,100 -19.5%
    2018$11,134 -7.7%$42,341
    2017$12,065 +110.7%$42,341
    2016$5,726 -15.3%$42,341 +6.3%
    2015$6,761 +4.2%$39,826
    2014$6,490 +3.1%$39,826
    2013$6,293 +23.4%$39,826 -21.5%
    2012$5,099 +7.6%$50,707
    2011$4,737 +12.5%$50,707
    2010$4,209 +9.5%$50,707 -8.1%
    2009$3,843 +0.3%$55,178 -12%
    2008$3,830 -5.9%$62,702
    2007$4,072 -9.3%$62,702 +30.1%
    2006$4,490 +6.1%$48,192
    2005$4,232 -0.6%$48,192
    2004$4,259 -11.7%$48,192 +27.6%
    2003$4,821 +2.6%$37,777
    2002$4,701 -16.8%$37,777
    2001$5,649 +2.8%$37,777 +19%
    2000$5,493 -4.7%$31,746
    1999$5,764 $31,746

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068