Your Home Search is over! Step into the well crafted spacious home in Jacksonville's appealing Liberty Square community. With 4 generously sized bedrooms, 3 full baths, and approx. 2,188 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this property offers the modern must-haves with the classic flow you'll appreciate.
As you approach, you'll notice the wide cul-de-sac setting and large lot -- a great combination of privacy and community atmosphere. Inside, high ceilings and an open-concept living area create a welcoming space for entertaining or just relaxing. The kitchen boasts 42-inch white cabinetry with soft-close drawers, glass-front cabinets for display, and elegant Carrara-style laminate countertops -- an inviting hub for day-to-day and special-occasion dining.
The owner's suite is a true retreat: dual sinks, separate garden tub and shower, and a large walk-in closet give you both comfort and style.
Active
Price cut: $15K (4/14)
$345,000
1723 BOSTON COMMONS Way, Jacksonville, FL 32221
4beds
2,184sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$340,900 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
Glass-front cabinets for displayLarge lotHigh ceilingsWide cul-de-sac settingElegant carrara-style laminate countertopsDual sinksLarge walk-in closet
- 42 days |
- 388 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DANA JOHNSON 904-534-7690,
PROVINCE REALTY GROUP LLC 904-534-7690
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2138007
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0020606810
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Liberty Square
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $675 annually
- HOA name: Leland Management Association
- HOA phone: 904-263-4057
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,337
- Annual tax amount: $5,398
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$340,900
$324,000 - $358,000
$2,528/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $345,000-4.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $360,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $360,000-4%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+22%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Sold | $307,490-0.2%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Pending sale | $307,990+3.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2021 | Price change | $297,990+2.1%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Price change | $291,990+1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Price change | $288,990+1.4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2021 | Price change | $284,990+1.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $281,990$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,399 -0.2% | $290,337 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $5,411 +17.9% | $282,792 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,590 +16.6% | $257,084 +20.8% |
| 2021 | $3,937 +306.5% | $212,861 +287% |
| 2020 | $968 | $55,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jacksonville Farms-Terrace