Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,700

    1724 Batts Neck Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $346,700 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $2,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,700

    $329,000 - $364,000

    $2,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just 20 minutes away from downtown Annapolis, this well-kept home on Kent Island is a great deal in a great location! Are you a fan of hardwood flooring, large secluded open space, and wood-burning furnaces? Well, this home offers all that with beautifully maintained original hardwood flooring, a large back yard offering you half an acre of leisure and private space, and a wood-burning stove located in the living room to keep your winters nice and cozy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04001974

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2022Sold$285,000+1.8%$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2002742 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Contingent$280,000$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2002742 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$280,000$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2002742 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Contingent$280,000$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2002742 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listed for sale$280,000+55.6%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2002742 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Sold$180,000-9.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2017Price change$199,000-2.9%$184/sqft
    Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9978401 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Price change$205,000-2.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9978401 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Price change$209,900-2.3%$194/sqft
    Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9978401 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Price change$214,900-1.9%$199/sqft
    Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9978401 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$219,000+15.3%$203/sqft
    Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9978401 Report a problem
    10/5/2006Sold$190,000+171.4%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/1995Sold$70,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,354 +17.3%$243,500 +14.3%
    2024$2,007 +16.6%$213,100 +16.6%
    2023$1,721 +0.6%$182,700
    2022$1,711 -1.2%$182,700 +1.2%
    2021$1,731 +0.6%$180,500 +0.6%
    2020$1,721 +3.1%$179,400
    2019$1,669 +3.2%$179,400 +6.4%
    2018$1,616 -0.5%$168,533 +3.3%
    2017$1,624 +1.1%$163,100
    2016$1,607 $163,100
    2015$1,607 $163,100 -0.9%
    2014$1,607 $164,600
    2013-- $164,600
    2012-- $164,600 -10.2%
    2011-- $183,300 +2.7%
    2010-- $178,452 +2.8%
    2009-- $173,606 +2.9%
    2008-- $168,760 +20.7%
    2007-- $139,842 +26.4%
    2006-- $110,646 +35.4%
    2005-- $81,730 +3.2%
    2004-- $79,220 +3.3%
    2003-- $76,710 +3.4%
    2002-- $74,200 +5.7%
    2001-- $70,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21666