Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $170,000

    1724 Mosser Rd #11, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $160,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    One-level homeAbundance of parkingNewer metal roofMetal batten siding
    Nestled in a peaceful community with mature trees, this charming one-level home offers comfort, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment. Relax around the fire pit, enjoy the abundance of parking, and appreciate the durability of the newer metal roof and metal batten siding. Located just 1.5 miles from Deep Creek Lake and the Wisp Resort. , it’s perfect for year-round living or a weekend getaway. Enjoy easy access to outdoor recreation, dining, and year-round activities. Call today for details!
    1 day
    |
    78
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dale Carpenter 301-501-3253,

    Railey Realty, Inc. 301-387-2000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDGA2011992MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1206023576

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Community Septic Tank
      • Water: Community

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $300 monthly
      • Subdivision: Three Mosser North
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Picnic Area
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Insurance
      • HOA name: Three Mosser North
      Location
      • Region: Mc Henry

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $130,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,302
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $160,400

        $141,000 - $180,000

        $1,726/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$170,000+93.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDGA2011992 Report a problem
        2/22/2005Sold$88,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,332 +14%$115,000 +15%
        2024$1,168 +17.6%$100,000 +17.6%
        2023$993 $85,000
        2022$993 $85,000
        2021$993 -10.5%$85,000 -10.5%
        2020$1,110 +9.4%$95,000
        2019$1,014 +17.1%$95,000 +20.9%
        2018$866 +11.6%$78,600 +11.6%
        2017$776 $70,400
        2016-- $70,400
        2015-- $70,400
        2014-- $70,400
        2013-- $70,400
        2012-- $70,400 -20%
        2011-- $88,000
        2010-- $88,000
        2009-- $88,000
        2008-- $88,000 +12.2%
        2007-- $78,416 +13.9%
        2006-- $68,833 +16.2%
        2005-- $59,250 +12.1%
        2004-- $52,832 +13.8%
        2003-- $46,416 +16%
        2002-- $40,000 +2.8%
        2001-- $38,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21541

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent