Cozy one-bedroom condo with efficient use of space, perfect for a weekend getaway or low-maintenance living. Located just minutes from Deep Creek Lake and Wisp Resort. Enjoy easy access to outdoor recreation, dining, and year-round activities. A great opportunity to live the simple life in the heart of Deep Creek Lake.
For sale
$110,000
1724 Mosser Rd APT 8, Mc Henry, MD 21541
1beds
451sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$300/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy one-bedroom condo
- 25 days |
- 506 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Betsy Spiker Holcomb 301-616-5022,
Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC 3013874700
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDGA2011576
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Laminated
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Laminated
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 12
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Laminated
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 451
- Total interior livable area: 451 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 450
- Finished area below ground: 1
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1206023525
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Exists
- Water: Well-Shared
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $300 monthly
- Subdivision: Three Mosser North
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Picnic Area
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA name: Three Mosser North
Location
- Region: Mc Henry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,041
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,848/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000-18.5%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $135,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $135,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Contingent | $135,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $135,000-9.9%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $149,900-3.3%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000+106.9%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2012 | Listing removed | $74,900$166/sqft |
Source: Railey Realty #GA7726398 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2012 | Listed for sale | $74,900+18.9%$166/sqft |
Source: Railey Realty #GA7726398 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2012 | Sold | $63,000-15.9%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2012 | Pending sale | $74,900$166/sqft |
Source: Railey Realty #GA7726398 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2012 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$166/sqft |
Source: Railey Realty #GA7726398 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2012 | Price change | $79,900+6.7%$177/sqft |
Source: Railey Realty #GA7726398 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2012 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$166/sqft |
Source: Railey Realty #GA7726398 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,900+45.3%$177/sqft |
Source: Railey Realty #GA7726398 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2011 | Sold | $55,000-57.7%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2008 | Listing removed | $129,900$288/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #GA6685413 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2008 | Listed for sale | $129,900+41.2%$288/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #GA6685413 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2005 | Sold | $92,000+33.3%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2005 | Sold | $69,000+22.1%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2002 | Sold | $56,500+45.2%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2001 | Sold | $38,900$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 +14.7% | $92,000 +15% |
| 2024 | $934 +17.6% | $80,000 +17.6% |
| 2023 | $794 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $794 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $794 -10.5% | $68,000 -10.5% |
| 2020 | $888 +10% | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $807 +17.8% | $76,000 +22.3% |
| 2018 | $685 +12.6% | $62,133 +12.6% |
| 2017 | $608 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,200 -20% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $69,000 +4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $65,750 +5.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $62,500 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,250 +16.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,700 +20.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $42,150 +25.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $33,600 +3.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $32,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21541
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Accident Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4.6 mi
- 8/10Northern Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 7.2 mi
- 7/10Northern Garrett High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Garrett County Public Schools
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Maryland
- Garrett County
- Mc Henry