Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $227,600

    17240 E Peach Tree Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    3beds
    2baths
    1,321sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1971
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $227,600 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1321 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 17240 E Peach Tree Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333.
    47 days
    |
    12
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Stove, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,321 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 50003653

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      Materials
      • steel
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
      • Utilities for property: APS

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mayer

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,262
      • Annual tax amount: $272
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $227,600

        $198,000 - $259,000

        $1,597/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/24/2024Sold$232,500+190.6%$176/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/20/2022Sold$80,000+48.1%$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/30/2019Sold$54,000-10%$41/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6006462 Report a problem
        12/23/2019Pending sale$60,000$45/sqft
        Source: Code of the West Realty #521672 Report a problem
        11/22/2019Listed for sale$60,000$45/sqft
        Source: Code of the West Realty #521672 Report a problem
        11/20/2019Pending sale$60,000$45/sqft
        Source: Code of the West Realty #521672 Report a problem
        11/19/2019Listed for sale$60,000+185.7%$45/sqft
        Source: Code of the West Realty #521672 Report a problem
        6/17/2003Sold$21,000-55.2%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2003Sold$46,847-2.4%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/22/1995Sold$48,000+638.5%$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/1994Sold$6,500$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$272 +17.8%$2,592 +5%
        2024$231 +2.9%$2,469 -53.6%
        2023$224 -4.6%$5,319 +19%
        2022$235 +3.8%$4,471 +7.7%
        2021$226 +0.8%$4,153 +27.6%
        2020$224 +3.6%$3,255
        2019$216 +3%--
        2018$210 +4.6%--
        2017$201 +4%--
        2016$193 +7.6%--
        2015$180 --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$231 $2,237
        2010-- --
        2009$212 +4.6%--
        2008$203 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86333

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable