Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $103,400

    1725 McFerrin Ave, Waco, TX 76708

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $103,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $103,400

    $86,000 - $121,000

    $1,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $558/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $558/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This house has been remodeled in the inside and it is a must see. The bathroom and kitchen are all brand new. Main house will come with a stove and refrigerator. There is a back unit that has been totally remodeled and has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath room, living and kitchen. This house is on a corner lot and the whole property is fenced. At C.I.F. Real Estate Services, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we offer a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program offers pest control services, air filters conveniently mailed to your home, utility set up assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $50.00 in addition to the monthly rent. This program is optional but highly recommended. More details will be provided upon application and enrollment. Total Monthly Payment ($1350 + $50 RBP): $1400

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Case by case for pets
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480050000029007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waco

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listing removed$1,350
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$1,350-1.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for rent$1,375
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$1,375-5.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$1,450-9.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14599862 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listing removed$104,900
    Source: NTREIS #14599862 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Price change$104,900-4.5%
    Source: NTREIS #14599862 Report a problem
    6/12/2021Listed for sale$109,900+254.5%
    Source: NTREIS #14599862 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listed for sale$31,000-17.3%
    Source: ERA Graceland Real Estate #141460 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Listing removed$37,500
    Source: ERA Graceland Real Estate #137206 Report a problem
    7/14/2010Listed for sale$37,500
    Source: ERA Graceland Real Estate #137206 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,546 +5.1%$113,240 +5.4%
    2024$2,423 +7.3%$107,410 +6.6%
    2023$2,259 -5.1%$100,760 +6.5%
    2022$2,381 +56.3%$94,580 +60.6%
    2021$1,524 $58,900 +21.8%
    2020-- $48,360 +15.4%
    2019$1,188 $41,890 -0.8%
    2018$1,188 +307.3%$42,230 -2%
    2017$292 +43.7%$43,100 +3.9%
    2016$203 $41,490 +6.1%
    2015$203 $39,110 +0.8%
    2014$203 $38,810 +7.6%
    2012-- $36,084 +71.5%
    2011-- $21,045
    2010-- $21,045 -21.4%
    2009-- $26,772
    2008-- $26,772 +1%
    2007-- $26,501
    2006-- $26,501 +5%
    2005-- $25,249

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Waco