Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,500

    1725 Stonegate Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    3beds
    2baths
    1,529sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1 Acres Lot
    $173,500 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,500

    $158,000 - $189,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Old Hammond near Airline! 3 BR 2.5ba Single Family Garden Townhouse with fenced yard! 3 bedroom 2.5 bath house just off Old Hammond between Airline and Sherwood Forest. Downstairs is the living room with a w/fireplace, dining area, kitchen, oversized walk-in pantry, and half bath. Upstairs is the master bedroom with a private bathroom and balcony. The other 2 bedrooms are nicely sized and share a jack-and-jill bathroom. Blinds throughout and ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Central A/C, Heat, and ceiling fans throughout. 2 car garage with washer and dryer connection. Fenced backyard. The security deposit is $1575. Appliances included: dishwasher, range/oven, refrigerator. No pets allowed Tenant is responsible for electricity, water, sewerage, and garbage. Last month's rent and full deposit are due at signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,529 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03267040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    12/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/22/2022Price change$1,485-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for rent$1,575+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/15/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000235 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Pending sale$145,000$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000235 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for sale$145,000+4.7%$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000235 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201317073 Report a problem
    2/12/2014Price change$138,500-1.1%$91/sqft
    Source: CJ Brown, #B1317073 Report a problem
    12/9/2013Listed for sale$140,000-1.4%$92/sqft
    Source: CJ Brown, #B1317073 Report a problem
    7/19/2012Listing removed$142,000$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1111504 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Price change$142,000-1.4%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1111504 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Price change$144,000-0.7%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1111504 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Price change$145,000-1.3%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1111504 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Price change$146,900-1.1%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1111504 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Price change$148,500-0.9%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1111504 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Price change$149,900-3.2%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1111504 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Listed for sale$154,900$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1111504 Report a problem
    12/28/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,712 +4.7%$13,965
    2024$1,636 -1.7%$13,965
    2023$1,664 -0.2%$13,965
    2022$1,667 +130.1%$13,965 +8.3%
    2021$725 +0.2%$12,900
    2020$723 -53.7%$12,900
    2019$1,562 +1.3%$12,900
    2018$1,543 +107.8%$12,900
    2017$743 $12,900
    2016$743 +2.2%$12,900
    2015$727 +0%$12,900
    2014$726 $12,900 +8.9%
    2013$726 -47.3%$11,850
    2012$1,378 +8.8%$11,850
    2011$1,267 +0%$11,850
    2010$1,267 +123.9%$11,850
    2009$566 -0.5%$11,850
    2008$569 -1.1%$11,850
    2007$575 +0.8%$11,850
    2006$571 +80.5%$11,850 +24.7%
    2005$316 +2.6%$9,500
    2004$308 +93.3%$9,500 +18.8%
    2003$160 +0%$8,000
    2002$160 +0%$8,000
    2001$160 +43%$8,000
    2000$112 $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherwood Forest