Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    1725 Tech Rd, Jewell Ridge, VA 24622

    3beds
    1,512sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jun 30 2026
    Cats, large dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful viewsWell-appointed kitchenAdjacent dining area
    Charming Manufactured Home with Stunning Views! Experience the beauty of Buchanan County in this spacious 1,512 sq. ft. manufactured home, perfectly situated on a generous 3-acre lot. Whether you are looking for a peaceful retreat or a solid investment opportunity, this property offers incredible potential. Home Highlights: Spacious Living: Featuring 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full baths. Dual Living Areas: Enjoy a large, bright living room plus a cozy den complete with a fireplace--perfect for chilly Virginia evenings. Functional Layout: A well-appointed kitchen with an adjacent dining area makes hosting easy. Outdoor Space: Located on 3.0 acres of land (Lot 47) with ''IRR'' dimensions, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities and taking in the ''beautiful views'' mentioned in the heart of Jewell Ridge. Don't wait to long to make this your dream home. Renter is required to pay all utilities including water, sewer, electric, and internet/cable. Also renter is required to maintain $100,000 in renter's insurance listing owner as an "interested party" in the insurance policy.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1HH052047A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jewell Ridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Sold$72,500-32.6%$48/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9991777 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$107,550-10%$71/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VATW2000020 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for sale$119,500+54.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VATW2000020 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listing removed$77,300$51/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #85312 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$77,300+56.2%$51/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #85312 Report a problem
    10/20/2009Sold$49,500$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 24622