Skip main navigation
Sold for $284,000
  • $284,000

    1725 Toro Rd, Bullhead City, AZ 86442

    2beds
    1,827sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1983
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $284,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,100

    $261,000 - $310,000

    $1,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market!! Cosmetic fixer is a Handyman's Dream!! Triple wide Manufactured home with over 1800+ Sq Ft on a large .27 acre lot complete with chain-link fenced in back yard. HVAC and Water Heater was replaced is 2.5 years ago and in GREAT condition. Roof has just been recoated with elastomeric. This home has LOTS of space and lives large. Built in china hutch. Wood burning fireplace for a toasty place to sit on a cool winter evening. Large Master walk-in closet. And guest room has direct access to the bathroom. Cathedral ceiling in the living room and dining room area with High ceilings throughout the home. You won't want to miss out on this great home! Call today to get your appointment.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining-Formal DR, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Counters-Laminate, Kitchen-Partial Open, Shower-Walk-In
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21433495
    • Zoning: R1MH Res: Single Fam Mobile Home

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Elec. Available, Natural Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bullhead City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equip: Oven/Range-Gas, Refrigerator, RO System-Own, Water Heater-Natural Gas
    • Flood Plain YN: 0
    • Floorings: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Heating Cooling: Cooling-Central Elec, Heating-Central Gas
    • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining-Formal DR, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Counters-Laminate, Kitchen-Partial Open, Shower-Walk-In
    • Laundry Hookup: Utility Room
    • Limited Service YN: 0
    • Listing Type: Excl Right to Sell
    • Master Bedroom Bath: 1 Master Suite, Master on Main Floor, Shower Only
    • MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange
    • Occupancy: Owner Occupied
    • Other Rooms: Rec/Fam Room, Guest Quarters
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Split Bedroom YN: 0
    • Water Sewer: Sewer, Water-City
    • Community Amenities: Pets Allowed
    • Less Than 1 Acre YN: 1
    • Lot Description: Rd Maintained-Public
    • Possession: At Close
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
    • Utilities: Elec. Available, Natural Gas
    • Zip Code: 86442
    • Fireplace: Woodburning
    • Exposure: W
    • Sqft Source: Tax Roll
    • Fcty Blt Foundation: Piers
    • Room Count: 6
    • Roof: Urethane
    • Fcty Blt Style: Triplewide
    • Taxes: 420.00
    • Factory Built With Land YN: 1
    • Handicap YN: 0
    • Pets In Home: Dogs, Cats
    • Pets Living On Property YN: 1
    • Apx Lot Dim: 120X143X59X119
    • Fenced: Partial
    • Number Of Cool Units: 1
    • Number Of Heat Units: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Assessment Description: Sewer
    • Zoning: R1MH Res: Single Fam Mobile Home
    • Garage Parking: Double Carport
    • Assessment Amt: 4137
    • Legal Description: TRACT: 1147 BUENA VISTA UNIT NO 3 BLK 17 LOT 15
    • Parcel Number: 214-33-495

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$284,000+2.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2025Price change$278,000-1.6%$152/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11600401 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$282,500-2.2%$155/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11600401 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listing removed$288,900$158/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #026158 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$288,900-2.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #026158 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$295,900+11.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #026158 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Sold$265,000$145/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #982073 Report a problem
    6/13/2021Pending sale$265,000$145/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #982073 Report a problem
    6/13/2021Listed for sale$265,000+324%$145/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #982073 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Sold$62,500-10.7%$34/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #965760 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Pending sale$70,000$38/sqft
    Source: US Southwest LLC #965760 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$70,000$38/sqft
    Source: US Southwest LLC #965760 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Pending sale$70,000$38/sqft
    Source: US Southwest LLC #965760 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Listed for sale$70,000+6.1%$38/sqft
    Source: US Southwest LLC #965760 Report a problem
    12/9/1999Sold$66,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$582 +3.3%$7,997 +10.6%
    2025$564 +5.1%$7,229 -3.5%
    2024$537 +3.7%$7,494 +31.4%
    2023$518 -0.7%$5,705 -18.2%
    2022$521 +2.6%$6,971 -1.1%
    2021$508 +14.6%$7,049 +20.7%
    2019$443 $5,840 +44.9%
    2018$443 -4.1%$4,031 -13.8%
    2017$462 +11.7%$4,678 +19.5%
    2016$414 -1.9%$3,916 -8.2%
    2015$422 $4,266 +10.6%
    2014-- $3,856 -0.8%
    2013-- $3,889 -3.9%
    2012-- $4,047 -18.9%
    2011-- $4,989 -35.1%
    2010-- $7,692 -22.4%
    2009-- $9,918 +7%
    2008-- $9,265
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2000$574 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86442