For sale
$220,000
1727 Pinecrest Rd, Henderson, NC 27536
3beds
1,291sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1970
0.33 Acres Lot
$212,300 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardAll brick ranchComfortable living spaceNewer roofSuper functional layoutNew stove and refrigerator
- 108 days |
- 347 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandy Edwards 919-435-2195,
Coldwell Banker HPW,
Melanie Frazier 910-514-2566,
Coldwell Banker HPW
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10143746
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,291
- Total interior livable area: 1,291 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,291
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0037A04005
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,562
- Annual tax amount: $1,523
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
Estimated market value
$212,300
$202,000 - $223,000
$1,311/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+15.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Sold | $190,000-0.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Contingent | $191,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Price change | $191,000-2.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Price change | $196,000-2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Price change | $199,900-1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Price change | $201,900-3.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2022 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Price change | $214,900-1.9%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $219,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Contingent | $219,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $219,000+90.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Sold | $114,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2020 | Pending sale | $114,900$89/sqft |
Source: A New Day Realty, LLC #2298762 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $114,900+45.4%$89/sqft |
| 8/19/2009 | Sold | $79,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 +13.4% | $171,562 |
| 2024 | $1,343 +50.9% | $171,562 +118.2% |
| 2023 | $890 | $78,636 |
| 2022 | $890 | $78,636 |
| 2021 | $890 +0.3% | $78,636 |
| 2020 | $887 +78.5% | $78,636 |
| 2019 | $497 +2% | $78,636 |
| 2018 | $487 +3.1% | $78,636 |
| 2017 | $472 | $78,636 |
| 2016 | $472 | $78,636 -1.5% |
| 2015 | $472 +8% | $79,840 0% |
| 2014 | $437 | $79,841 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27536