Skip main navigation
Active
  • $325,000

    1727 Timber Ridge Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    2beds
    1,167sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    1,576.87 Square Feet Lot
    $317,800 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $379/mo HOA

    What's special

    Clean and modern feelPrivate patioBright beautifully maintainedThoughtfully updatedFresh interior paintUpdated hardwareFreshly painted kitchen cabinetry
    Bright, beautifully maintained, and ideally located—this East Austin townhome offers easy access to Downtown, Lady Bird Lake, and some of the city’s best dining, trails, and entertainment. Thoughtfully updated, the home features fresh interior paint, updated hardware, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and freshly painted kitchen cabinetry, creating a clean and modern feel. The spacious and versatile floor plan includes 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus an upstairs loft—perfect for a home office, guest space, or creative studio. Natural light fills the home, while the desirable corner location provides added privacy with no neighbors on one side. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and a private patio, along with access to community amenities including a sparkling pool and tennis courts just steps away. Move-in ready and full of charm, this home offers low-maintenance living in one of Austin’s most vibrant and rapidly growing areas. Ideal for an owner seeking a lock-and-leave lifestyle or for a parent looking to invest in housing for a college student.
    41 days
    |
    598
    |
    90
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meghan Duplechain (512) 365-9077,

    eXp Realty, LLC (888) 519-7431

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 3149022MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Uncovered Courtyard, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,576.87 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 03090207040000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Courtyard, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Timber Ridge At Greenbriar Sec
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $379 monthly
      • HOA name: Timber Ridge HOA
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $267,996
      • Annual tax amount: $6,739
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $317,800

        $302,000 - $334,000

        $1,814/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$325,000+4.8%$278/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3149022 Report a problem
        4/9/2025Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/11/2025Contingent$310,000$266/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2207704 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Listed for sale$310,000-11.4%$266/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2207704 Report a problem
        3/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #1965678 Report a problem
        2/12/2023Pending sale$349,900$300/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1965678 Report a problem
        2/4/2023Contingent$349,900$300/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1965678 Report a problem
        2/1/2023Listed for sale$349,900$300/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1965678 Report a problem
        2/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #2186489 Report a problem
        1/6/2023Price change$349,900-1.4%$300/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2186489 Report a problem
        11/14/2022Price change$354,900-4%$304/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2186489 Report a problem
        10/22/2022Listed for sale$369,500$317/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2186489 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,012 -80.4%$267,996 -21.2%
        2024$5,151 -16.7%$340,046 -0.5%
        2023$6,182 $341,702 +172.2%
        2022-- $125,556 +10%
        2021-- $114,142 +10%
        2020$29 $103,765 -50.3%
        2019-- $208,680 +143.3%
        2018-- $85,756 +10%
        2017-- $77,960 +10%
        2016$105 $70,873 +10%
        2015$105 $64,430 +10%
        2014$105 $58,573 +10%
        2013-- $53,248 +10%
        2012-- $48,407 -56.8%
        2011-- $111,940
        2010-- $111,940 -10.4%
        2009-- $124,973 +10%
        2008-- $113,612 +10%
        2007-- $103,284 +1.6%
        2006-- $101,633 +10%
        2005-- $92,394 +13.9%
        2002$1,724 $81,123

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Parker Lane

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          68 / 100
          Bikeable