Charming Fully Renovated Home in an All-Ages Community Welcome to this delightful two-bedroom, one-bath home featuring a modern walk-in shower and a bright, open-concept layout. The kitchen offers quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into the living area—perfect for comfortable everyday living. Completely renovated in 2020, this home boasts a new roof, siding, flooring, kitchen, bathroom, updated electrical, and new plumbing, providing peace of mind for years to come. Surrounded by nature, this property offers a serene setting while still being conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and amenities. Situated in a desirable all-ages park, this home combines comfort, style, and a great location
Active
Listed by: Skyline Properties, Inc.
Price cut: $5.1K (4/23)
$159,900
1729 194th Street SE #19, Bothell, WA 98012
2beds
860sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1968
-- sqft lot
$151,600 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern walk-in showerSurrounded by natureStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsNew roofBright open-concept layout
- 153 days |
- 1,544 |
- 99 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Olga Puebla Barajas,
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2461141
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen Without Eating Space, Living Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl Plank
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 860
- Total interior livable area: 860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Uncovered
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
- Park: North Creek Mobile Park
Lot
- Features: Dead End Street, Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 00960008601900
- Lease amount: $725
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1968
Details
- Builder model: 60/12
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: pud
- Sewer: Company: Included in Rent
- Water: Public, Company: Included in Rent
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bothell
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,700
- Annual tax amount: $197
- Date on market: 12/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 148 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage, Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Sewer, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Water
- Body type: Single Wide

Olga Puebla
(206) 334-1981
Estimated market value
$151,600
$144,000 - $159,000
$1,880/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $159,900-3.1%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $165,000+732.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Sold | $19,810-33.9%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Pending sale | $29,950$35/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Bellingham #1488375 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Price change | $29,950-21.2%$35/sqft |
| 5/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $38,000+406.7%$44/sqft |
Source: KW Everett #1456130 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2012 | Sold | $7,500$9/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2012 | Pending sale | $7,500$9/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Mill Creek, Inc. #424261 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2012 | Listed for sale | $7,500+87.5%$9/sqft |
| 5/31/2010 | Sold | $4,000-76.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2001 | Sold | $16,900$20/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $197 +6.9% | $30,700 +52.7% |
| 2023 | $185 +9% | $20,100 +2% |
| 2022 | $169 +74.3% | $19,700 +101% |
| 2021 | $97 | $9,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98012