Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $399,900

    1729 Chandler Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30045

    3beds
    1,522sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $400,100 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Secured iron gateFully fenced propertyFruit treesBeautifully maintained split-foyer homeChicken coopTwo spacious outbuildingsGarden area
    Opportunity is back! Buyer’s financing fell through, so this beautiful property is available again through no fault of the seller.Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-foyer home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, situated in the highly desirable Grayson High School district. The main level features a spacious living room with a fireplace and an open-concept dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and ample cabinet space. The primary suite is located on the main level and includes a fully renovated bathroom and a walk-in closet. The lower level offers two additional bedrooms and an updated full bathroom, providing flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Enjoy a large 2-car garage along with a separate workshop room with its own private entry, perfect for hobbies or additional storage. Step outside to a fully fenced property featuring a wrought iron front fence and a private backyard with a wood fence, garden area, fruit trees, a chicken coop, and two spacious outbuildings. A secured iron gate adds an extra layer of privacy. With no HOA, this property offers rare flexibility and space for your RV, boats, and all your outdoor toys. The expansive parking and open space provide endless possibilities, even room for recreation or a soccer field. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. Move-in ready and full of potential don't miss this opportunity!
    26 days
    |
    3,113
    |
    221
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DANKA JAGANJAC,

    Real Broker, LLC 678-730-7110,

    Arijan Jaganjac,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7756420MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Lower Level
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,522
      • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,522
      • Finished area below ground: 1,016

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Wood,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: R5184 168
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lawrenceville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,610
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $400,100

        $380,000 - $420,000

        $2,111/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$399,900$263/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737193 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$399,900$263/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737193 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Pending sale$399,900$263/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737193 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$399,900+164.8%$263/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737193 Report a problem
        5/19/2004Sold$151,000$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,610 -4.1%$92,560
        2024$2,721 +22.3%$92,560
        2023$2,224 $92,560 +39.1%
        2022-- $66,560
        2021$2,142 -0.6%$66,560
        2020$2,155 +21.5%$66,560 +30.2%
        2019$1,774 $51,120
        2018$1,774 +8.6%$51,120 +16.7%
        2016$1,633 -1%$43,800
        2015$1,650 $43,800 +0.5%
        2014$1,650 +7%$43,600 +8.1%
        2013$1,542 $40,320
        2012-- $40,320
        2011-- $40,320 -29.6%
        2010-- $57,280
        2009-- $57,280 +33%
        2007-- $43,080
        2006-- $43,080
        2005-- $43,080
        2004$690 -51.3%$43,080
        2003$1,415 +303.7%$43,080 +291.6%
        2002$351 $11,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30045

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable