1729 Linden Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
Home value
$805,700
$725,000 - $894,000
$4,938/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,501/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,501/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Attic: Pull Down Stair
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 6,651 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1201117021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Park Ridge
Other
Other facts
- Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
- Appliances: All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
- 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
- Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
- Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Foundation: Concrete
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Parking Type: Garage
- Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior, Senior Freeze
- 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Water: Lake Michigan
- Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space
- Kitchen Level: Main Level
- Living Room Level: Main Level
- Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Equipment: Sump Pump
- Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Commuter Bus, Interstate Access
- Lot Description: Cul-de-sac
- Bath Amenities: Double Sink, Soaking Tub, Full Body Spray Shower
- Family Room Level: Main Level
- 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Listing Type: Exclusive Agency
- Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
- Frequency: Not Applicable
- Style Of House: Ranch
- Attic: Pull Down Stair
- Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks, Park/Playground
- Status: Contingent
- Square Feet Source: Appraiser
- Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
- Age: 41-50 Years
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
- Recent Rehab (Y/N): Yes
- Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
- Type of House 2: 1 Story
- Lot Dimensions: 50 X 133
- Garage Ownership: Owned
- Laundry Level: Not Applicable
- Driveway: Concrete
- Tax Year: 2016
- Parcel Identification Number: 12011170210000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 | Sold | $782,500+49.6%$409/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Sold | $523,000-3%$274/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Pending sale | $539,000$282/sqft |
Source: Berg Properties #10010530 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $539,000+31.5%$282/sqft |
Source: Berg Properties #10010530 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Sold | $410,000-3.5%$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2018 | Pending sale | $425,000$222/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Elm, Realtors #09841967 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $425,000$222/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Elm Realtors #09841967 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12,650 +4.3% | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $12,125 -5.4% | $47,000 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $12,823 +3.5% | $42,518 |
| 2020 | $12,392 +0.9% | $42,518 -10.1% |
| 2019 | $12,285 +20.7% | $47,294 +31.8% |
| 2018 | $10,181 +46.3% | $35,876 |
| 2017 | $6,958 -9.1% | $35,876 |
| 2016 | $7,658 -15.3% | $35,876 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $9,046 +4.2% | $34,264 |
| 2014 | $8,683 +3.1% | $34,264 |
| 2013 | $8,419 -5.3% | $34,264 -16.6% |
| 2012 | $8,894 +2.6% | $41,067 |
| 2011 | $8,672 +5.9% | $41,067 |
| 2010 | $8,189 +9.4% | $41,067 -8.2% |
| 2009 | $7,483 -5% | $44,715 -15% |
| 2008 | $7,880 +8.7% | $52,607 |
| 2007 | $7,247 -4.4% | $52,607 +10.4% |
| 2006 | $7,577 +2.4% | $47,634 |
| 2005 | $7,402 -10.9% | $47,634 |
| 2004 | $8,305 +29.3% | $47,634 +27.3% |
| 2003 | $6,421 -5.6% | $37,433 |
| 2002 | $6,804 +30.5% | $37,433 |
| 2001 | $5,212 +1.4% | $37,433 +26.5% |
| 2000 | $5,141 +2.6% | $29,600 |
| 1999 | $5,011 | $29,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60068