remodel ,central air,hookup,rent 980 deposit 980 call 2241228 no section 8,and pet and eviction last 4 years
1 year
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$980/mo
Fees may apply
1729 Model Rd, Shively, KY 40216
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
What's special
Central air
- 9 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 24116000630056
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Shively
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $980$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $980$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $980+32.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Listing removed | $740$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $740$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2012 | Sold | $27,000-6.9%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2011 | Price change | $29,000-10.8%$29/sqft |
Source: Greater Louisville Homes, LLC #1318548 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $32,500$33/sqft |
Neighborhood: Shively