Skip main navigation
Sold for $599,000
  • Listing Provided by: Amberwood Real Estate, Inc.
    Bought with: COLDWELL BANKER TOWN & COUNTRY
    $599,000

    17291 Riva Ridge Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92555

    4beds
    2,626sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $609,600 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $609,600

    $579,000 - $640,000

    $3,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bed 3 bath two story home. This home offers 1 bed and 1 bath on the main floor, 3 car garage tandem, and granite kitchen counters with walk-in pantry. Upstairs features master suite includes walk-in closet with a master bathroom double sink, shower room and a soak in jetted tub. Property is located within walking distance to Rancho Verde High School and few miles from Moreno Valley City College and plenty of stores to shop. LOW HOA FEES, please don’t miss out this gem.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Satish Khosla DRE #01012053 714-350-2362,

    Amberwood Real Estate, Inc.,

    Michael Avendano DRE #01766905 310-892-2783,

    Amberwood Real Estate

    Bought with:

    RACHAEL NOL, DRE #01963611

    COLDWELL BANKER TOWN & COUNTRY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW23219123MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Jetted Tub, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Loft, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,626 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Vinyl,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Lawn, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 308541008
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Clay,Spanish Tile,Tile
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Valley
    Location
    • Region: Moreno Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly
    • Amenities included: Call for Rules
    • Association name: WEST VILLAGE
    • Association phone: 951-973-7510

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Contract,Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/29/2024Sold$599,000-0.2%$228/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23219123 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Contingent$599,999$228/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23219123 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Pending sale$599,999$228/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23219123 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Contingent$599,999$228/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23219123 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$599,999-4%$228/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23219123 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for sale$625,000+68.9%$238/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23219123 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$3,000-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for rent$3,500+59.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2019Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2019Sold$370,000-1.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2019Pending sale$374,900$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #IV18271058 Report a problem
    1/12/2019Price change$374,900-1.3%$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #IV18271058 Report a problem
    11/21/2018Price change$379,900-1.6%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #IV18271058 Report a problem
    11/11/2018Listed for sale$385,900+51.3%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #IV18271058 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Sold$255,000-20.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2008Listing removed$319,900$122/sqft
    Source: RealBird #I07171906 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listed for sale$319,900-20.5%$122/sqft
    Source: RealBird #I07171906 Report a problem
    9/7/2007Sold$402,400-13.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2005Sold$463,500$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,528 +2.2%$610,980 +51%
    2024$8,342 +34.7%$404,646 +2%
    2023$6,191 +1.9%$396,712 +2%
    2022$6,078 +2.4%$388,934 +2%
    2021$5,934 +2.3%$381,309 +1%
    2020$5,801 $377,400 +25.7%
    2019-- $300,251 +2%
    2018$5,016 +2%$294,364 +2%
    2017$4,915 $288,593 +2%
    2016$4,915 +1.8%$282,935 +1.5%
    2015$4,829 +9.7%$278,687 +3.2%
    2014$4,401 $270,000 +21.1%
    2013-- $223,000 +9.9%
    2012-- $203,000 -9.4%
    2011-- $224,000 +9.8%
    2010-- $204,000 -4.2%
    2009-- $213,000 -32.8%
    2008-- $317,000 -32.9%
    2007-- $472,490 +2%
    2006-- $463,226 +1095.1%
    2005-- $38,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lasselle