Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,100

    173 Chaffee Rd N, Jacksonville, FL 32220

    6beds
    1,624sqft
    Investment Income/Apartment
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $212,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,100

    $201,000 - $223,000

    $1,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a CASH ONLY Property. Two singlewide Mobile Homes. a 3/2 and a 2/2 with its own private storage shed. TENANT OCCUPIED. Two septic systems, lot can be separated if hooked to JEA sewer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Structure area source: Tax Roll
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Features: Regular Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0066390100
    • Zoning description: RLD-60

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Investment Income/Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $131 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Topography: Level
    • HeatingYN: true
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 2
    • CoolingYN: true
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 2
    • PetsAllowed: Yes, Cats OK, small dogs, large dogs
    • NumberOfBuildings: 2
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax roll
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • ParkingFeatures: > 1 Space Per Unit
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Roll
    • Heating: Central Heating
    • LotFeatures: Regular Lot
    • RoadSurfaceType: Dirt Road, Gravel Road
    • ZoningDescription: RLD-60
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • PropertySubType: Investment Income/Apartment
    • LeasableArea: 1624.00
    • Road surface type: Dirt Road, Gravel Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listing removed$215,000$132/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099787 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Price change$215,000-10.4%$132/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099787 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$239,900-2.4%$148/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099787 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$245,900-1.6%$151/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099787 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for sale$250,000+133.6%$154/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099787 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Sold$107,000-10.8%$66/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1056854 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Pending sale$120,000$74/sqft
    Source: JACKSONVILLE REALTY AND FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. #1056854 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for sale$120,000$74/sqft
    4/25/2020Listing removed$120,000$74/sqft
    Source: JACKSONVILLE REALTY AND FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. #991257 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Price change$120,000-4%$74/sqft
    6/29/2019Listed for sale$125,000$77/sqft
    5/11/2019Pending sale$125,000$77/sqft
    4/23/2019Listed for sale$125,000+197.6%$77/sqft
    10/23/2013Sold$42,000$26/sqft
    Source: realMLS #667932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,669 +1.6%--
    2023$1,642 +29.5%--
    2022$1,268 $52,786

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitehouse