173 Cliff Road, Brick, NJ 08724
Home value
$890,600
$810,000 - $980,000
$3,350/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,350/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,350/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,866/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,866/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alexander Arancio 732-861-9499,
Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake
Donna Bennett, 8635050
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,238
- Total interior livable area: 1,238 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Double Wide Drive, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Dock, Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: See Remarks
- Waterfront features: Lagoon, Bulkhead
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 07009900600004
- Zoning description: Residential, Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Timberline
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $890,000-3.7%$719/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $924,000$746/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $924,000$746/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $924,000$746/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Pending sale | $924,000$746/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $924,000+1%$746/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $915,000-1.1%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Pending sale | $924,900$747/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $924,900+42.3%$747/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Sold | $650,000-4.4%$525/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Pending sale | $679,900$549/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $679,900+216.2%$549/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/1998 | Sold | $215,000$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,094 +2.1% | $413,500 |
| 2022 | $9,883 | $413,500 |
| 2021 | $9,883 +3.1% | $413,500 |
| 2020 | $9,589 +2.4% | $413,500 |
| 2019 | $9,362 +2.8% | $413,500 |
| 2018 | $9,109 +0.5% | $413,500 |
| 2017 | $9,060 +8.8% | $413,500 |
| 2016 | $8,324 +0.9% | $413,500 |
| 2015 | $8,250 +2% | $413,500 |
| 2014 | $8,088 +3.4% | $413,500 |
| 2013 | $7,820 +0.9% | $413,500 |
| 2012 | $7,749 +7.1% | $413,500 |
| 2011 | $7,232 -10.6% | $413,500 |
| 2010 | $8,086 +2.3% | $413,500 +91.4% |
| 2009 | $7,902 +6.6% | $216,000 |
| 2008 | $7,412 +5.5% | $216,000 |
| 2007 | $7,023 +13.9% | $216,000 |
| 2006 | $6,164 | $216,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $216,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $216,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $216,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $216,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Arrowhead Village