Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $325,000

    173 Golder Road, Lewiston, ME 04240

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two bathroomsLight-filled kitchenComfortable single-level livingAmple cabinet spaceBeautiful natural surroundingsThree bedrooms
    Welcome to 173 Golder Road in Lewiston, where peaceful surroundings meet everyday convenience. Nestled just minutes from town, this property offers a rare combination of privacy and accessibility--perfect for those seeking a quiet retreat without sacrificing proximity to local amenities. Set against beautiful natural surroundings, the backyard provides a serene escape with no direct rear neighbors. Enjoy the view from the elevated deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the walkout basement creates a seamless connection to the outdoor space--enhancing both function and lifestyle. Inside, the home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering comfortable single-level living. The layout is both practical and inviting, with a light-filled kitchen that provides ample cabinet space and flows effortlessly into the main living area. The lower level adds exceptional versatility, with a walkout basement that's perfect for additional living space, storage, or hobbies. Move-in ready with opportunity to personalize over time, this home presents a unique chance to enjoy a tranquil setting in a convenient Lewiston location.
    18 days
    |
    2,043
    |
    121
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1659421MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Daylight,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,248
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Features: Neighborhood, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: LEWIM062L107
      • Zoning: NCA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,340
      • Annual tax amount: $4,535
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$325,000$260/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1659421 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$325,000$260/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1659421 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,395 +5.9%$138,340
        2023$4,150 +5.2%$138,340
        2022$3,943 +0.9%$138,340
        2021$3,909 -1.4%$138,340
        2020$3,966 -0.8%$138,340
        2019$3,999 +0.8%$138,340
        2018$3,966 +2.3%$138,340
        2017$3,876 +1.7%$138,340
        2016$3,810 +0.6%$138,340
        2015$3,786 $138,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04240

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable