Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    173 Jernigan Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    2beds
    1,501sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1934
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $125,000 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $1,091 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $125,000

    $119,000 - $131,000

    $1,091/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor Special! Looking for space, privacy, and room to make it your own? This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath in peaceful Dunn and offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and opportunity. The spacious lot provides plenty of room for gardening, outdoor living, or future additions, while three outbuildings offer excellent storage, workshop space, or hobby areas. County water is also available, adding extra convenience for future plans. With solid bones and endless possibilities, this property is ideal for homeowners, investors, or anyone dreaming of a quiet country setting with space to grow. Enjoy the serenity of rural living while still being just minutes from town, shopping, and major roadways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheila Garcia Holloway 910-238-6341,

    ERA Live Moore,

    Bernardo Antonio Lundy 910-554-9305,

    ERA Live Moore

    Bought with:

    Janet Callejas, 362888

    Keller Williams Realty Cary

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10144858MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,501
    • Total interior livable area: 1,501 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,501
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021527 0073
    • Zoning: R-20
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt, Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1934

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dunn
    • Subdivision: Not in a Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$125,000-24.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144858 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$165,000$110/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144858 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$165,000-17.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144858 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$200,000$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144858 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$200,000+99%$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144858 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Sold$100,500$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$945 +2.6%$119,259
    2024$921 $119,259
    2023$921 $119,259
    2022$921 +29.5%$119,259 +63.8%
    2021$711 $72,800
    2020$711 +2.2%$72,800
    2019$696 $72,800
    2018$696 -8.6%$72,800
    2017$762 $72,800 -9.5%
    2016-- $80,430
    2015-- $80,430
    2014$746 $80,430
    2012-- $80,430
    2011-- $80,430
    2010-- $80,430
    2009-- $80,430 +25%
    2008-- $64,320
    2007-- $64,320
    2006-- $64,320
    2005-- $64,320 -31.8%
    2004-- $94,350
    2003-- $94,350
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28334