Privately set back on a serene, wooded lot just under a half-acre, this beautifully maintained 2004 Colonial offers comfort, space, and timeless appeal. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms on the upper level, plus a convenient half bath located off the kitchen on the main floor, and a versatile den ideal for a home office/laundry room. Spacious primary bedroom highlighted by cathedral ceilings, recessed lighting and an en-suite bathroom. Main floor boasts hardwood floors and a tile kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances and a center island, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the charm of a brand-new farmer's porch! A peaceful setting with modern touches, this home is ready to be enjoyed.
Pending
Price cut: $39K (4/13)
$560,000
173 Main Street, Mashpee, MA 02649
2beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.47 Acres Lot
$552,300 Zestimate®
$389/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsCathedral ceilingsSpacious primary bedroomGranite countertopsEn-suite bathroomRecessed lightingUnder a half-acre
- 110 days |
- 995 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Krystal Paquin 781-831-2316,
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22600222
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Vinyl
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting, Closet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
Kitchen
- Description: Countertop(s): Granite,Flooring: Tile,Door(s): Sliding,Stove(s): Electric
- Features: Recessed Lighting, Kitchen Island
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Bulkhead Access,Interior Entry,Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Fenced, Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Conservation Area, School, Near Golf Course, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: MASH M:37 B:50 L:0
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Condition
- Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $389/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $462,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,062
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 105 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$552,300
$525,000 - $580,000
$3,051/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $560,000$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Contingent | $560,000$389/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471070 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $560,000-6.5%$389/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471070 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000$416/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471070 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Contingent | $599,000$416/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471070 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $599,000-1.8%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $610,000$424/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471070 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Contingent | $610,000$424/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471070 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Pending sale | $610,000$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $610,000+52.5%$424/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471070 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Sold | $400,000+40.4%$278/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2013 | Sold | $285,000-5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,999-4.8%$208/sqft |
Source: Today Real Estate inc #21304142 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2004 | Sold | $315,000+270.6%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2003 | Sold | $85,000+240%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/1998 | Sold | $25,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 +9% | $462,500 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $2,808 +5.6% | $436,700 +15.1% |
| 2023 | $2,660 -16.5% | $379,500 -2.7% |
| 2022 | $3,185 +1.9% | $389,900 +13.1% |
| 2021 | $3,126 +2.9% | $344,600 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $3,038 +4.7% | $334,200 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $2,902 +6.7% | $320,700 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $2,719 +3.1% | $304,800 +6.2% |
| 2017 | $2,638 +3.1% | $287,000 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $2,558 +4.1% | $276,800 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $2,457 +15% | $269,700 +18.5% |
| 2014 | $2,136 +4.7% | $227,500 +3.5% |
| 2013 | $2,040 0% | $219,800 -3.5% |
| 2012 | $2,041 +0.8% | $227,800 -0.7% |
| 2011 | $2,025 +2.9% | $229,300 -9.2% |
| 2010 | $1,967 -7.1% | $252,500 -16.6% |
| 2009 | $2,117 +6.6% | $302,900 +0.4% |
| 2008 | $1,985 +15.4% | $301,600 +2.4% |
| 2007 | $1,720 -11.5% | $294,500 +1.2% |
| 2006 | $1,944 +278.2% | $291,000 +267.4% |
| 2005 | $514 +26% | $79,200 +84.6% |
| 2003 | $408 +6.8% | $42,900 |
| 2002 | $382 +41.5% | $42,900 +115.6% |
| 2001 | $270 | $19,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02649