Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    173 McCormick Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    3beds
    880sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $176,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,900

    $159,000 - $195,000

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $636/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $636/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PERFECT STARTER HOME! This 3-bedroom 1 bathroom cape cod located in growing Robinson Twp. has the charm and beauty of country living in the suburbs. With an covered porch, a tabletop flat lot with a fenced in rear yard! Carpeting and hardwood floors throughout! Formal dining room. Fully equipped kitchen. First floor has a Full hall bath next to nice sized master bedroom. Two additional bedrooms upstairs. Unfinished basement offers plenty of storage space or could be finished for additional living space. Enjoy the firepit on cool evenings. Sit out on the enclosed breakfast area with a hot cup of coffee,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Schons 877-881-7204,

    FOUND IT PA LLC

    Bought with:

    Diane DiGregory

    REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1615395MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 880
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 184 x 55
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0205K00010000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1940
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Mc Kees Rocks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2023Sold$115,000-10.9%$131/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1615395 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Contingent$129,000$147/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1615395 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listed for sale$129,000$147/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1615395 Report a problem
    7/23/2023Contingent$129,000$147/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1615395 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$129,000+29.1%$147/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1615395 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Pending sale$99,900$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2023Price change$99,900-2.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$102,500-20.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1504011 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$129,000+18.3%$147/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1504011 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listing removed$109,000$124/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #953261 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for sale$109,000+36.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #953261 Report a problem
    4/7/2006Sold$80,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,761 -17.2%$64,100 -21.9%
    2024$2,126 +447.4%$82,100
    2023$388 $82,100
    2022$388 $82,100
    2021$388 +2%$82,100
    2020$381 -2%$82,100
    2019$388 -81.7%$82,100
    2018$2,126 +2.4%$82,100
    2017$2,076 +434.7%$82,100
    2016$388 -80.5%$82,100
    2015$1,989 $82,100
    2014-- $82,100
    2013-- $82,100 +14%
    2012-- $72,000
    2011-- $72,000
    2010-- $72,000
    2009-- $72,000
    2008-- $72,000
    2007-- $72,000 +26.3%
    2006-- $57,000
    2005-- $57,000
    2004-- $57,000 -20.8%
    2003-- $72,000 -10.6%
    2002-- $80,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136