Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $552,300

    173 Ridgeview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215

    4beds
    3,951sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $552,300 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $4,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $552,300

    $464,000 - $646,000

    $4,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Construction in Wyoming! Build Your Dream Home on almost Half Acre gorgeous wooded lot * Kensington Custom Homes * Call today for details!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,951 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 2628

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5920017002400
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: TRANSITIONAL
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • Year built: 2001

• Basement: Full
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, 2 Assigned
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • YearBuiltDetails: New
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • ArchitecturalStyle: TRANSITIONAL
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 2628

DateEventPrice
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1735963 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed$275,000$70/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1735963 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1735963 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listed for sale$275,000-8.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1735963 Report a problem
    10/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1698328 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listed for sale$300,000-64.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1698328 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listing removed$849,900$215/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1641066 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$849,900-14.2%$215/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1641066 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$990,000+243.8%$251/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1624932 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for sale$287,999+135.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/1985Sold$122,500$31/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,938 +8.7%$32,368
    2023$1,783 -17%$32,368 +2.4%
    2022$2,148 +0.4%$31,605
    2021$2,140 $31,605
    2020$2,140 -59.4%$31,605 -56.2%
    2019$5,275 -62.1%$72,076 -63.8%
    2018$13,922 $198,860
    2017$13,922 +9.5%$198,860 -4.1%
    2016$12,713 $207,369
    2015$12,713 -0.3%$207,369
    2014$12,745 +6.2%$207,369 +11%
    2013$11,996 -0.3%$186,820
    2012$12,028 +8.8%$186,820
    2011$11,055 +14.4%$186,820 +7.8%
    2010$9,666 +2.4%$173,250
    2009$9,440 +2.1%$173,250
    2008$9,244 -1.2%$173,250 -1%
    2007$9,353 +0.6%$175,000
    2006$9,295 -1%$175,000
    2005$9,390 +11.4%$175,000 +3.8%
    2003$8,432 -1.9%$168,595
    2002$8,593 +160.3%$168,595 +139.2%
    2001$3,302 +3.1%$70,490
    2000$3,203 $70,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45215