Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    1730 Eight Mile Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    3beds
    1,884sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    7,797.24 Square Feet Lot
    $346,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,900

    $330,000 - $364,000

    $2,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing Home with a motivated seller. Great property renovated a few years ago and updated again last year, in pristine condition. New garage Epoxy floor, new appliances, new bathrooms. New HVAC high performance 2024. Open kitchen to the dining room and comfortable lounge. Newer windows allow a great sun light in, with an amazing low level wide space could be used as a great bedroom or to entertain with fireplace, open walk out, large sliding windows to the patio outside to her large private maintained backyard. walking distance to school, shops. Nothing to compare in the area at that price point in this pristine condition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Navarro 513-319-1984,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944

    Bought with:

    Juliet Wenzler, 2018000582

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1804438MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Partial
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Great room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile Floor, Vinyl Floor
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas, Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,884
    • Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Accessibility Features
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 120
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5000042018200
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold$325,000$173/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1804438 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Pending sale$325,000$173/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1804438 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$325,000-3%$173/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1804438 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$335,000-3.9%$178/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1804438 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$348,500-0.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1804438 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$349,000+62.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1804438 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Listing removed$215,000$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advisors #1650178 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Price change$215,000-2.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advisors #1650178 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Price change$219,900-2.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advisors #1650178 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Price change$224,900-2.2%$119/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #1650178 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Price change$229,900-2.1%$122/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #1650178 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for sale$234,900+17.4%$125/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #1650178 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Listing removed$200,000$106/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #1636651 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Price change$200,000-2.4%$106/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #1636651 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Price change$204,900-2.4%$109/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #1636651 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$209,900-2.3%$111/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #1636651 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Price change$214,900-2.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Anderson Office #1631692 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Price change$219,900-2.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Anderson Office #1631692 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for sale$224,900+16.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Huff Realty #1631692 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Sold$193,000$102/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1592296 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Pending sale$193,000$102/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #1592296 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Price change$193,000-3%$102/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #1592296 Report a problem
    8/18/2018Listed for sale$199,000+32.7%$106/sqft
    Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #1592296 Report a problem
    10/2/2009Sold$150,000+30.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1169592 Report a problem
    4/3/1997Sold$114,900$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,606 +5.1%$92,316
    2023$5,332 +21.7%$92,316 +36.7%
    2022$4,382 +1.3%$67,550
    2021$4,327 $67,550
    2020$4,327 +18.4%$67,550 +22.1%
    2019$3,656 +6%$55,310 0%
    2018$3,448 $55,311
    2017$3,448 +8.1%$55,311 +7.5%
    2016$3,189 $51,450
    2015$3,189 -0.1%$51,450
    2014$3,191 +3.6%$51,450 -2%
    2013$3,079 -0.3%$52,500
    2012$3,088 +8%$52,500
    2011$2,860 +10.9%$52,500 +7%
    2010$2,579 +2.4%$49,067
    2009$2,519 +2.3%$49,067
    2008$2,463 +7.9%$49,067 +4%
    2007$2,282 +0.7%$47,180
    2006$2,266 +11.3%$47,180
    2005$2,036 +5.7%$47,180 +16.9%
    2003$1,927 -0.5%$40,355
    2002$1,937 +11.4%$40,355 +9.6%
    2001$1,739 +3.3%$36,820
    2000$1,683 $36,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45255