This beautiful home features a modern Santa Fe style with our favorite Pueblo architectural details and lots of natural light with great views of the Sangre de Cristos. An appealing design in the public area offers an excellent kitchen with a casual dining or seating area, formal dining area, and living room, all with a view in every window and access to a portal and deck with delightful mountain views from north to south. The bedroom level consists of two guest bedrooms with a full bath and an inviting primary suite, which opens to a lovely walled courtyard. The entry level is comprised of the fourth bedroom or office, a full bath, the laundry room, and the garage. Sited on a landscaped 0.70-acre lot in Las Estrellas, it’s very conveniently located to downtown Santa Fe. This attractive and welcoming residence has a wonderful ambience and is turn-key ready!
For sale
$1,125,000
1730 Ridge Pointe Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87506
4beds
2,771sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$406/sqft
$73/mo HOA
What's special
Formal dining areaExcellent kitchenWonderful ambienceInviting primary suitePueblo architectural detailsLots of natural light
- 1 day |
- 425 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alan R. Vorenberg 505-470-3118,
Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant 505-988-2533
Source: SFARMLS,MLS#: 202601970
Originating MLS: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Hot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air, Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Interior Steps
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,771
- Total interior livable area: 2,771 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Not ADA Compliant
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers
Details
- Parcel number: 910007621
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi-Level,Pueblo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Flat,Membrane
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Available
Green energy
- Water conservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution, Low-Flow Fixtures, Rain Water Collection, Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Dead Bolt(s), Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $189 quarterly
- Second HOA fee: $60 semi-annually
Location
- Region: Santa Fe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $406/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $975,755
- Annual tax amount: $5,534
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,125,000$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,394 0% | $707,843 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,394 +2.3% | $687,227 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,275 +1.6% | $667,211 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,193 +3.1% | $647,778 +209% |
| 2020 | $5,038 +1.4% | $209,637 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,967 +0.4% | $203,531 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $201,254 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,947 +2.6% | $195,393 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $189,701 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,823 +8.6% | $184,176 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $4,442 +18.7% | $183,450 |
| 2013 | $3,742 +3.2% | -- |
| 2012 | $3,626 -1.6% | -- |
| 2011 | $3,684 -22.8% | -- |
| 2010 | $4,775 +5.7% | -- |
| 2009 | $4,518 +4.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $4,334 +1.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,262 +371.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $904 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87506