Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $12,400

    17305 Eagle Harbor Rd, Aquasco, MD 20608

    --beds
    0baths
    15.86Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    15.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $64/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $64/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 17305 Eagle Harbor Rd, Aquasco, MD 20608.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 15.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080833293

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2022Listing removed$135,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG579010 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for sale$135,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG579010 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Pending sale$135,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG579010 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for sale$135,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG579010 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG579010 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$135,000-9.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG579010 Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listing removed$149,000
    Source: Land & Commercial, Inc #1000032523 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Price change$149,000-3.9%
    Source: Land & Commercial INC #PG8716093 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$155,000+3.3%
    Source: Land & Commercial INC #PG8716093 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Price change$150,000-3.2%
    Source: Land & Commercial INC #PG8716093 Report a problem
    12/7/2015Listed for sale$155,000
    Source: Land & Commercial INC #PG8716093 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$180 +30.4%$12,400
    2024$138 $12,400
    2023$138 $12,400
    2022$138 $12,400
    2021$138 $12,400
    2020$138 -13.4%$12,400
    2019$159 $12,400
    2018$159 0%$12,400
    2017$159 +5.6%$12,400
    2016$151 $12,400
    2015$151 $12,400
    2014$151 $12,400
    2013-- $12,400
    2012-- $12,400
    2011-- $12,400 -0.6%
    2010-- $12,480
    2009-- $12,480 -85%
    2008-- $83,300 +20.8%
    2007-- $68,940 -45.2%
    2006-- $125,810 +10%
    2005-- $114,370 +11.1%
    2004-- $102,930
    2003-- $102,930
    2002-- $102,930
    2001-- $102,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20608