Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $4,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    1731 Players Mill Rd, Franklin, TN 37067

    4beds
    3,658sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    None laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private officeLike new carpetClean well maintained homeWalking trailOpen spacious floor planPrivate corner lotLarge master bedroom
    GREAT LOCATION with beautiful rolling hill views on a private corner lot!! Conveniently located minutes to restaurants/shopping near Cool Springs, Franklin and only 2.3 miles from I65! Clean, well maintained home in the McKay's Mill subdivision, Towne Park section. Like new carpet and fresh paint throughout the house! 2.5 bathrooms remodeled. Open, spacious floor plan with private office, large master bedroom, and walk in closets in every bedroom. Private yard with hill views and walking trail. Zoned for the highly sought after Clovercroft Elementary school. Includes access to the neighborhood resort like amenities - Olympic size pool, exercise room, clubhouse, tennis courts, playgrounds, basketball court, and walking trails. HOA fees, Lawn and Landscaping maintenance care are paid by the Landlord. A lawn Irrigation system is available for tenant use. Deposit is 1 month's rent. Small dogs only and requires Landlord approval. Each dog requires additional $500 deposit. Each dog add'l $100/month rent. Single family home only. Lawn/landscaping care and HOA fees are paid. Requires credit check, background check and references.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,658 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Landscaping included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094061OB02000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$4,700+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listing removed$4,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listed for rent$4,350+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Price change$4,000-12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Price change$4,590-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$4,975+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/6/2022Listed for rent$4,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for rent$4,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/2/2011Sold$400,000-8.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listed for sale$439,000$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Franklin #1097189 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listing removed$439,000+3.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1097189 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Sold$425,000-3.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2009Listed for sale$439,000-3.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Kurt Steckel #1097189 Report a problem
    7/26/2007Sold$455,000+11.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2006Sold$408,773$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Seward Hall