Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1731 White Rd, Florence, MS 39073

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    3 Acres Lot
    $241,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,000

    $222,000 - $263,000

    $1,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Living Just Minutes from Town! Looking for peaceful country living with plenty of space to roam? This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on the outskirts of Florence, MS offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to find a freshly repainted interior with thoughtful updates throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel while keeping its cozy Southern charm. The spacious 1,500 sq. ft. layout provides an easy flow between the living areas, perfect for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. Outside, you'll find 3 beautiful acres to make your own—ideal for a garden, hobby farm, or simply enjoying peaceful sunsets. A massive parking area and covered parking space provide room for all your vehicles, boats, or outdoor toys. Enjoy the quiet of the country with the convenience of being just a short drive from all that Florence has to offer! Call your favorite agent today for a private showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Reece 601-624-3030,

    Pursuit Properties, LLC

    Bought with:

    Nicole S Stegall, S51640

    McIntosh & Associates

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4130348

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Gravel
    • Carport spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: C0200001700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florence
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4130348 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$250,000$167/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4130348 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$250,000+11.1%$167/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4130348 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4049426 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for sale$225,000$150/sqft
    Source: NextHome #4049426 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Pending sale$225,000$150/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4049426 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$225,000+400%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4049426 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/21/2018Sold--
    Source: MLS United #18308001_1304069 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Pending sale$45,000$30/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams New Beginnings #304069 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Price change$45,000-32.1%$30/sqft
    3/27/2018Price change$66,250-9%$44/sqft
    2/16/2018Price change$72,800-9%$49/sqft
    Source: Jackson #304069 Report a problem
    12/23/2017Listed for sale$80,000-22.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Jackson #304069 Report a problem
    1/9/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2016Listed for sale$102,766$69/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/13/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$617 +17.5%$9,105 +11.1%
    2023$525 +2.4%$8,194
    2022$513 +8.4%$8,194 +5.1%
    2021$473 -59.2%$7,794 -45%
    2020$1,160 -18.1%$14,171
    2019$1,417 -2%$14,171
    2018$1,445 +2%$14,171
    2017$1,417 $14,171 +2%
    2016$1,417 +7.3%$13,896
    2015$1,320 $13,896
    2014$1,320 +2.3%$13,896 +50%
    2013$1,290 +130.3%$9,264
    2012$560 +6.3%$9,264 -0.2%
    2011$527 $9,280
    2010$527 $9,280
    2009$527 +4.2%$9,280 +2%
    2008$505 +34.5%$9,095
    2007$376 -0.2%--
    2006$377 -1.3%--
    2005$382 +3.9%--
    2004$367 +2.4%--
    2003$359 +3.4%--
    2002$347 --
    2001-- $4,787 -90%
    2000$192 $47,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39073