Versatile Development Potential with its mixed-use location this property enjoys excellent connectivity and endless possibilities. Whether you envision a community, a housing complex, or a blend of residential and commercial spaces, the choice is yours to make. Phase 1 one and Site Plans are available upon request.
Active
$350,000
17313 Lima Rd, Huntertown, IN 46748
--beds
--baths
5Acres
Agriculture
Built in ----
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mixed-use locationExcellent connectivity
- 500 days |
- 174 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alyssa Schendel Cell:260-515-6059,
North Eastern Group Realty
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202500563
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 600x582
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 020207200018.000057
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City
- Water: City, Private
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Huntertown
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $264,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,000
- Date on market: 1/7/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,788/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listing removed | $350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Sold | $325,000+22.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2021 | Pending sale | $265,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $265,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 -3.4% | $264,400 +7.6% |
| 2024 | $3,867 +28.1% | $245,700 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $3,018 +146.2% | $241,100 +19% |
| 2022 | $1,226 +99.7% | $202,600 +7.8% |
| 2021 | $614 +2% | $188,000 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $602 -24.3% | $175,200 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $795 -0.6% | $165,800 +12% |
| 2018 | $800 -2.3% | $148,000 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $818 -1.6% | $140,100 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $832 -1% | $137,000 +6.7% |
| 2014 | $840 +2.7% | $128,400 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $818 +4.9% | $124,300 +3.5% |
| 2011 | $780 | $120,100 -19.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $149,400 +8.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $138,000 +6.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $130,000 +692.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $16,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46748