Skip main navigation
Sold for $775,000
  • $775,000

    17315 Lake Park Road, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    4beds
    2,235sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    9,538 Square Feet Lot
    $1,165,900 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $5,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,165,900

    $1.04M - $1.32M

    $5,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LAKE SECTION. ESTATE SALE. QUIET YET CONVENIENT SUBDIVISION WITH LOW HOA FEES AND A RATED SCHOOLS. OVERSIZED LOT WITH LARGE 4 BEDROOM POOL HOME IN EXCELLENT LOCATION. SPACIOUS OPEN FAMILY ROOM / KITCHEN AREA WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, NO POPCORN. LARGE CUSTOM KITCHEN FEATURING KRAFTMAID 42 INCH CABINETS, POT RACK AND LARGE PANTRY WITH ROLL OUT DRAWERS. DINING ROOM FEATURES 150 BOTTLE WINE COOLER. FROM FAMILY ROOM DOUBLE SLIDING DOORS OPEN TO 38 FT X 11 PORCH WITH PAVER DECK OVERLOOKING POOL AND FENCED OVERSIZED REAR AND SIDE YARD WITH PRIVATE SITTING AREA. NEW ROOF 2022 FRONT ENTRY DOOR, SIDE LIGHT AND ALL BEDROOM WINDOWS REPLACED IN 2022 WITH IMPACT WINDOWS. ALL OTHER WINDOWS HAVE ACCORDION SHUTTER PROTECTION. GARAGE DOOR REPLACED IN 2007. TRANE EFFICIENT AC REPLACED IN 2019.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donald E Rathbun 561-302-7932,

    Signature Best Florida Realty

    Bought with:

    Donald E Rathbun, 571245

    Signature Best Florida Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11098063MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 X 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 X 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 X 15
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 X 13
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 30
    • Dimensions: 6 X 5
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 30
    • Dimensions: 6 X 5
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Metal, Single Hung, Sliding, Storm Window(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,163
    • Total interior livable area: 2,235 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Pool
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,538 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424636070340130
    • Zoning: RS
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: PHEASANT WALK SEC 8

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly
    • Amenities included: Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Sidewalks
    • Services included: Common Areas, Security
    • Association phone: 561-293-3635

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Sold$775,000-8.8%$347/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11098063 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Pending sale$850,000$380/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11098063 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for sale$850,000+318.7%$380/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11098063 Report a problem
    1/21/1999Sold$203,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,878 +2.7%$250,958 +3%
    2023$3,775 +1.1%$243,649 +3%
    2022$3,733 +1%$236,552 +3%
    2021$3,696 +0.8%$229,662 +1.4%
    2020$3,665 +1.3%$226,491 +2.3%
    2019$3,619 $221,399 +1.9%
    2018$3,619 +5.3%$217,271 +2.1%
    2017$3,437 +1.5%$212,802 +2.1%
    2016$3,386 -0.1%$208,425 +0.7%
    2015$3,390 -2.5%$206,976 +0.8%
    2014$3,475 +1.6%$205,333 +1.5%
    2013$3,422 +1.6%$202,299 +1.7%
    2012$3,367 +1.2%$198,917 +3%
    2011$3,328 +1.3%$193,123 +1.5%
    2010$3,287 +7.3%$190,269 +2.7%
    2009$3,064 +11.6%$185,267 +0.1%
    2008$2,746 -4.2%$185,082 +3%
    2007$2,867 -6.3%$179,691 +2.5%
    2006$3,058 $175,308 +3%
    2005-- $170,202 +3%
    2004$1,455 +519.1%$165,245 +1.9%
    2003$235 -91.8%$162,164 +2.4%
    2002$2,853 +0.7%$158,363 +1.6%
    2001$2,834 +4.7%$155,869 +3%
    2000$2,707 -4.3%$151,329 +4.4%
    1999$2,827 $144,902

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33487