Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $11K (4/30)
    $689,000

    1732 Kilburn Rd N, Rochester Hills, MI 48306

    4beds
    4,246sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $673,000 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 1732 Kilburn—where refined living meets everyday ease in one of Rochester Hills’ most desirable neighborhoods. This stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home sits on a private half-acre lot with natural fencing, offering both space and serenity. Inside, you’ll find a light, organic layout with a curated interior design that highlights rich natural wood tones and elegant crown molding throughout. The newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops flows effortlessly by the oversized family room—perfect for gathering and entertaining. A contemporary office with custom built-ins adds both style and function. A bonus versatile room that can be configured to your needs as a dining room or lounge/family space. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a expansive walk-in closet and a spacious, calm atmosphere. Downstairs, the finished basement is ideal for welcoming long term guests or creating the ultimate lounge space. Additional updates include a new roof (2023) and brand-new HVAC system (2025), offering peace of mind for years to come. With all Top Rated schools—from Preschool through High school—All within walking distance, plus quick access to luxury shopping at The Villages, dining, nature trails, and downtown Rochester, this home truly has it all. Opportunities like this are rare— this is more than a home. A seamless, and comforting lifestyle opportunity you don’t want to miss.
    34 days
    |
    3,834
    |
    190
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leandro Dedndrejaj 248-550-8280,

    KW Domain 248-590-0800

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024273MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 14 X 19
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 X 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 9 X 6
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 X 13
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 12 X 4
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 X 5
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 567
      • Dimensions: 27 X 21
      Flex room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 13 X 20
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,246 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,346
      • Finished area below ground: 900

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 109 x 143
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1505176002
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer At Street
      • Water: Public, Waterat Street

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: HAWTHORNNO 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $325 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rochester Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $244,270
      • Annual tax amount: $7,039
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $673,000

        $639,000 - $707,000

        $4,340/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$689,000-1.6%$162/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261024273 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$699,999+72.8%$165/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261024273 Report a problem
        8/30/2022Sold$405,000-10%$95/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220030139 Report a problem
        8/5/2022Pending sale$450,000$106/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220030139 Report a problem
        5/19/2022Price change$450,000-14.9%$106/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220030139 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Listed for sale$529,000$125/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220030139 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $240,680 +6.7%
        2023-- $225,650 +6.3%
        2022-- $212,180 +2.8%
        2021-- $206,410 +7.9%
        2020-- $191,310 +4%
        2019-- $183,890 +2.5%
        2018$4,118 +2.2%$179,410 +1.5%
        2017$4,030 $176,780 +12.3%
        2015-- $157,350 +18.8%
        2014-- $132,440 +15.9%
        2011-- $114,280 -15.5%
        2010-- $135,260
        2009-- $135,260 -16.1%
        2003-- $161,310 +5.9%
        2002-- $152,280 +24.7%
        2001$3,699 +7.5%$122,130 +3.2%
        2000$3,442 $118,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48306

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable