Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $165,000

    17321 Caudel Rd, Orlando, FL 32833

    4beds
    1,820sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    **Investor Special** This unique Orlando property features two homes situated on a spacious 0.59-acre lot , offering incredible potential for multi-generational living or rental income. The main residence is a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch built in 2013, featuring a durable brick and frame exterior. While the property currently utilizes well and septic systems, city water hookups are readily available for a convenient future upgrade. Located in a high-demand area with a distress score of 79 , this listing represents a prime opportunity for investors or handy homeowners looking to build significant equity. With a competitive asking price and high value-target characteristics, this versatile property is ready for its next chapter.
    13 days
    |
    480
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Wojcik 904-566-8123,

    SUPER SELLER 855-713-1610

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6406533MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,272
      • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 282232076800010
      • Zoning: R-T-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Other
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: BONAVENTURE 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $91/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $604,795
      • Annual tax amount: $10,182
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Jason Wojcik

      (904) 889-2210

DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$165,000$91/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6406533 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,190 +12.8%$469,297 +10%
        2023$8,148 +12.8%$426,634 +10%
        2022$7,222 +9.8%$387,849 +10%
        2021$6,575 +9.6%$352,590 +10%
        2020$6,000 +13%$320,536 +10%
        2019$5,310 +9.5%$291,396 +6.3%
        2018$4,849 $274,189 +2.7%
        2017$4,849 +29.3%$266,870 +11.7%
        2016$3,752 +0.9%$238,864 +0.6%
        2015$3,718 +33.4%$237,538 +34.7%
        2014$2,788 +522.4%$176,316 +471.9%
        2013$448 +1.3%$30,830 +3%
        2012$442 -30.6%$29,918 -27.6%
        2011$637 -13.7%$41,299 -13.5%
        2010$739 $47,741 -25.9%
        2009-- $64,422 -16.7%
        2008$786 +3.5%$77,341 -9.1%
        2007$759 -3.3%$85,040 +9.2%
        2006$785 +5.4%$77,883 +9.1%
        2005$745 +5.6%$71,359 +34.9%
        2004$705 +2.2%$52,882 -2.8%
        2003$690 +4.1%$54,405 -0.3%
        2002$663 -0.7%$54,543 -3.2%
        2001$667 -16.8%$56,320 +22%
        2000$802 $46,151

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32833

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable